This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
110 Springwood Drive, North Augusta, SC
List your home for rent
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn moreRefinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Joann McKie 706-829-9396,
Forrest McKie & Associates
Kathleen Brown, 288405
Century 21 Results Realty Services
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18 x 9
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18 x 9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Family room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 19
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 19
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Living room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Other
- Description: None
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Other
- Description: None
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Gas Pack, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Vented Exhaust Fan, Range, Dishwasher
Features
- Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: Thermal Doors
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: None,Crawl Space,Partial
- Attic: Storage
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,439
- Total interior livable area: 2,439 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Other, Concrete, See Remarks, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Thermal Doors
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Dimensions: .29
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 2A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Fiber Cement
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Street Lights, Trail(s), See Remarks
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/28/2017 | Sold | $279,900$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 29841