Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $449,900

    110 Wooster Avenue, Waterbury, CT 06708

    3beds
    1,132sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $444,200 Zestimate®
    $397/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Anderson windowsCrown moldingProfessionally maintained landscapingFully finished basementBamboo flooringSurround system
    METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED 5RM 3BR 2 FULL BATH'S RAISED RANCH IN THE WATERBURY/MIDDLEBURY TOWN LINE. BEAUTIFULLY & PROFESSIONALLY MAINTAINED LANDSCAPING IN A VERY PRIVATE BACK YARD ALL FENCED IN.FULLY FINISHED BASEMENT FOR AN ADDITIONAL 573 SQ FT OF LIVING SPACE THAT CAN BE USED AS A 4TH BR, ALL GUTTED WITH ANDERSON WINDOWS,FULL BATH, FULL LAUNDRY ROOM WITH SINK, NEW 2 ZONE PROPANE FURNACE , ALL CROWN MOLDING THROUGHOUT THE HOUSE, CERAMIC TILE AND BAMBOO FLOORING,CHIMNEY HAS BEEN REDONE OVER WITH STONE. COMPLETE SURROUND SYSTEM AND MUCH MORE ,NOTHING TO DO BUT MOVE, A TRULY MUST SEE. CLOSE TO ALL MAJOR HIGHWAYS AND AMENITIES. ALL OFFERS WILL BE CONTINGENT ON SELLERS FINDING SUITABLE HOUSING.
    237 days
    |
    228
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alexander Cruz (203)910-7112,

    Great Estates, CT 203-200-7030

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24127905MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Tankless Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Finished
      • Attic: Access Via Hatch
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,132
      • Total interior livable area: 1,132 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,132

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Wood,Privacy,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 0.54 Acres
      • Features: Few Trees, Wooded, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1389611
      • Zoning: RS-12

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Raised
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Golf, Medical Facilities, Park, Private School(s)
      • Subdivision: Country Club
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Waterbury

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $397/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $174,580
      • Annual tax amount: $6,965
      • Date on market: 9/19/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $444,200

        $422,000 - $466,000

        $2,603/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/19/2025Listed for sale$449,900+386.4%$397/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24127905 Report a problem
        8/18/1993Sold$92,500$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,853 -9%$174,580
        2024$8,631 -8.8%$174,580
        2023$9,460 +64.3%$174,580 +82.5%
        2022$5,759 $95,650
        2021$5,759 0%$95,650
        2020$5,759 +0%$95,650
        2019$5,759 $95,650
        2018$5,759 -4.2%$95,650 -4.2%
        2017$6,011 $99,830
        2016$6,011 +3.4%$99,830
        2015$5,812 $99,830
        2014$5,812 +2.2%$99,830
        2013$5,688 +1.8%$99,830 -25.3%
        2012$5,589 0%$133,670
        2011$5,590 $133,670
        2010$5,590 +4.7%$133,670 0%
        2009$5,337 $133,680
        2008$5,337 +21.5%$133,680 +64.2%
        2005$4,394 -5.7%$81,410 -4.1%
        2002$4,658 +66.5%$84,910 +196.9%
        2001$2,797 $28,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: West Side Manor

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable