Beautifully updated and full of opportunity! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on an incredible .68-acre lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and potential. One of the standout features is the separate walk-up basement entrance leading to a newly renovated bedroom and bathroom — ideal for multi-generational living, guest quarters, house hacking, or creating additional income potential through short-term or long-term rental opportunities, especially with the upcoming World Cup bringing increased demand to the Kansas City area.
Outside, the massive private backyard oasis offers endless possibilities with plenty of room for entertaining, parking, outdoor activities, or future expansion. Whether you’ve dreamed of adding an ADU, workshop, oversized garage, or custom outdoor living space, this property gives you the flexibility to make it happen. The wrap-around driveway provides excellent access and abundant parking for guests, trailers, work vehicles, or recreational toys.
Properties with this much land, versatility, and income-producing potential are hard to find — don’t miss your chance to own a unique property with space to live, grow, and invest all in one!
Active
$309,900
11008 Grandview Rd, Kansas City, MO 64137
4beds
2,666sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
0.68 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$116/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Separate walk-up basement entranceWrap-around drivewayMassive private backyard oasis
- 16 hours |
- 32 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Brevan Woydziak 913-787-4060,
House Guys USA, LLC
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2621505
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Level: Basement
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: Finished,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Basement, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,666
- Total interior livable area: 2,666 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,453
- Finished area below ground: 1,213
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.68 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 64220114800000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $116/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $189,110
- Annual tax amount: $3,198
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $309,900+72.2%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2021 | Pending sale | $180,000$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $180,000$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2021 | Pending sale | $180,000$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $180,000+20.1%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2019 | Listing removed | $1,200 |
Source: Only Choice Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,200 |
| 3/2/2019 | Listing removed | $1,200 |
| 1/29/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,200+33.3% |
| 12/31/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2018 | Pending sale | $149,900$56/sqft |
Source: USREEB Realty Pros LLC #2138590 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2018 | Listed for sale | $149,900+40.2%$56/sqft |
| 10/23/2014 | Listing removed | $900 |
Source: One Stop Property Management, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2014 | Listed for rent | $900 |
| 9/25/2014 | Listing removed | $106,900$40/sqft |
Source: Northland Partners LLC #1899346 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2014 | Price change | $106,900-2.7%$40/sqft |
| 8/15/2014 | Listed for sale | $109,900+69.1%$41/sqft |
| 2/3/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2014 | Pending sale | $65,000$24/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives of KC #1858804 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2013 | Price change | $65,000-7.1%$24/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Area RE #1858804 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2013 | Listed for sale | $70,000$26/sqft |
Source: KCRE INC #1858804 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/1997 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,199 -6.8% | $35,931 -9.3% |
| 2024 | $3,431 +1.8% | $39,633 |
| 2023 | $3,369 +25.2% | $39,633 +45.9% |
| 2022 | $2,690 +15.9% | $27,170 |
| 2021 | $2,321 -5.2% | $27,170 +0.3% |
| 2020 | $2,447 +5.7% | $27,082 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $27,082 +37.1% |
| 2018 | $2,314 +14.2% | $19,749 |
| 2017 | $2,027 +11% | $19,749 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,827 +4.4% | $19,344 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,750 +4% | $18,964 |
| 2013 | $1,683 +0.4% | $18,964 +5.5% |
| 2012 | $1,676 +0.6% | $17,974 |
| 2011 | $1,666 +0.7% | $17,974 |
| 2010 | $1,653 -12.6% | $17,974 |
| 2009 | $1,893 +7.3% | $17,974 -14% |
| 2008 | $1,764 -0.7% | $20,900 |
| 2007 | $1,776 +0% | $20,900 |
| 2006 | $1,776 +46.7% | $20,900 |
| 2005 | $1,210 +0.9% | $20,900 +38.4% |
| 2004 | $1,199 +12.6% | $15,103 |
| 2003 | $1,065 +0.8% | $15,103 +8% |
| 2002 | $1,056 +2% | $13,984 |
| 2001 | $1,036 | $13,984 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Royal Oaks