Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listed by: John L. Scott Real Estate
    $159,900

    1103 N Springbrook Rd Unit 37, Newberg, OR 97132

    3beds
    2baths
    990sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern finishesSpacious yardFreshly painted shedWalk-in closetDedicated laundry roomWalk-in showerPrimary suite
    Be the first to own this brand-new 3 bed, 2 bath home filled with natural light andmodern finishes. Featuring all-new roof, furnace, water heater, and appliances for peace of mind. The open kitchen offers a large island with seating for four. Primary suite includes a walk-in shower and walk-in closet Enjoy a dedicated laundry room, large front and back porches, spacious yard, covered carport, and freshly painted shed. Low space rent of just $800/month!
    41 days
    |
    311
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    BLAKE BYZEWSKI 503-679-8198,

    John L. Scott Real Estate,

    SARAH COLE,

    John L. Scott Real Estate

    Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 839512MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 990
      • Total interior livable area: 990 sqft

• Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: M00180497

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 1/Main
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Newberg

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $162/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $43,128
      • Annual tax amount: $114
      • Price range: $159.9K - $159.9K
      • Date on market: 4/7/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Body type: Single Wide
      Blake Byzewski

      (503) 679-8198

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,216/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/4/2026Listed for sale$159,900+900%$162/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #157996349 Report a problem
        1/29/2026Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/28/2026Listed for sale$15,990-91.5%$16/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/24/2025Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/26/2025Listed for sale$189,000$191/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$114 +3.6%$7,127 +3%
        2023$110 +2.8%$6,919 +3%
        2022$107 +2.8%$6,717 +3%
        2021$104 +11.1%$6,521 +3%
        2020$94 +1.4%$6,331 +3%
        2019$93 -0.5%$6,147 +3%
        2018$93 -9.7%$5,968 +3%
        2017$103 +0.5%$5,794 +6.3%
        2016$103 $5,450 +18.8%
        2015$103 +20.9%$4,586 +2%
        2014$85 +64.9%$4,496 +61.7%
        2013$51 +1.3%$2,781 +1%
        2012$51 +65.4%$2,753 +64.9%
        2011$31 -8.3%$1,669 -3.6%
        2010$33 -20.2%$1,731 -20.6%
        2009$42 +16.5%$2,179 +16.2%
        2008$36 +0.3%$1,876 +2%
        2007$36 -27.5%$1,839 -28.4%
        2006$49 $2,569

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 97132

        Getting around

        81 / 100
        Very Walkable
        84 / 100
        Very Bikeable