Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $326,400

    1103 Overhill Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    3beds
    1,808sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $326,400 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $1,891 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $326,400

    $310,000 - $343,000

    $1,891/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,891/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,891/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,948/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,948/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the market-with newly completed repairs! This comfortable one-story home is move in ready in a nice quiet community with no HOA that is close to hospital, parks, shopping and dining. Close to elementary and middle school and Catawba College. Lots are not small and yards are well-kept. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home has a 2 car garage, sunroom off the back yard-great for a den or office, private patio, and stainless kitchen appliances. The sellers have done extensive small repairs to get it ready for you! Next door has an open vacant lot that will not be sold-owned by a neighbor to stay green and is a great play space.Seller will offer $1,800 concession for buyer's choice of new kitchen counters. Use this as a rental property that is sure to stay rented or as a home easily accessible for most buyers.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,808 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 324F032

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Salisbury

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2023Sold$294,000+1.7%$163/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4007723 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Pending sale$289,000$160/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR4007723 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for sale$289,000+45.2%$160/sqft
    11/20/2019Sold$199,000-3.9%$110/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3524031 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Pending sale$207,000$114/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Concord Kannapolis Realty #3524031 Report a problem
    8/25/2019Listed for sale$207,000$114/sqft
    8/6/2019Pending sale$207,000$114/sqft
    7/19/2019Listed for sale$207,000$114/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,356 $269,554
    2024$3,356 +4.1%$269,554
    2023$3,224 +46.3%$269,554 +68.5%
    2022$2,204 $160,019
    2021$2,204 $160,019
    2020$2,204 $160,019
    2019$2,204 +5.6%$160,019 +5.8%
    2018$2,086 +4.9%$151,248
    2017$1,988 $151,248
    2016$1,988 $151,248
    2015$1,988 -0.6%$151,248
    2014$2,000 --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North