Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $699,900

    11072 Annabelle Shores Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

    3beds
    2,240sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    2.9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $312/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Naturally landscaped groundsColorful perennial gardensOne-car attached garageOne-car detached garageFeatured skylightsExpansive windowsDry boathouse
    Welcome to your Northwoods getaway on the pristine shores of Annabelle Lake. This charming and beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home nestled on 2.9 wooded acres with 245 feet of frontage on one of Presque Isle's most beautiful Lakes. Enjoy the seasonal panoramic views from every room in your new home with spacious decks and a screened in gazebo porch. This offering includes a one-car attached garage, one-car detached garage and dry boathouse. The open concept, expansive windows and featured skylights accentuate the outdoors and fill your living spaces with natural light. The open and spacious kitchen, dining and living area adjoining a lakeside deck and screened-in gazebo are perfect for entertaining or simply soaking in the peaceful setting. Outside enjoy the naturally landscaped grounds with colorful perennial gardens with a serene pond with a footbridge. Annabelle Lake is a 194 acre crystal-clear lake featuring Musky, Walleye and most other species. Only 14 miles to WinMan trails. Northwoods charm at it's best.
    1 day
    |
    480
    |
    27
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    RICK ERNST 715-904-0364,

    CENTURY 21 PIERCE REALTY - BJ

    Source: GNMLS,MLS#: 217303MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 19x14
      Bedroom
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 19x13
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16x13
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Great room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18x19
      Recreation
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9x7
      Screened porch
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Utility room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 7x7
      Workshop
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 27x121
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane, Wood
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Multiple Water Heaters, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, In Basement, Main Level
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Skylights, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Daylight,Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: Free Standing, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,240
      • Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,120
      • Finished area below ground: 1,120

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Storage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Dock, Fence, Garden, Landscaping, Patio, Propane Tank - Leased
      • Fencing: Yard Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Shoreline - Sand, Shoreline - Fisherman/Weeds, Shoreline - Silt, Lake Front
      • Body of water: ANNABELLE (Anna)
      • Frontage type: Lakefront
      • Frontage length: 245,245
      Lot
      • Size: 2.9 Acres
      • Features: Lake Front, Private, Secluded, Sloped, Views, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Boat House
      • Parcel number: 2241411
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Composite Siding, Frame, Stone
      • Foundation: Poured
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Holding Tank
      • Water: Drilled Well
      • Utilities for property: Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Shopping, Skiing
      Location
      • Region: Presque Isle

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $312/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $411,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,235
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$699,900-4.1%$312/sqft
        Source: GNMLS #217303 Report a problem
        9/29/2025Listing removed$729,900$326/sqft
        Source: GNMLS #213330 Report a problem
        8/11/2025Price change$729,900-2%$326/sqft
        Source: GNMLS #213330 Report a problem
        7/18/2025Listed for sale$745,000+8%$333/sqft
        Source: GNMLS #213330 Report a problem
        10/7/2024Listing removed$689,900$308/sqft
        Source: GNMLS #207313 Report a problem
        9/13/2024Price change$689,900-1.4%$308/sqft
        Source: GNMLS #207313 Report a problem
        8/14/2024Price change$699,900-2.1%$312/sqft
        Source: GNMLS #207313 Report a problem
        7/21/2024Price change$714,900-1.4%$319/sqft
        Source: GNMLS #207313 Report a problem
        7/4/2024Price change$724,900-1.9%$324/sqft
        Source: GNMLS #207313 Report a problem
        6/12/2024Listed for sale$739,000+47.8%$330/sqft
        Source: GNMLS #207313 Report a problem
        6/19/2020Listing removed$499,900$223/sqft
        Source: COLDWELL BANKER MULLEADY - MW #179097 Report a problem
        6/20/2019Listed for sale$499,900+11.1%$223/sqft
        7/18/2005Sold$450,000$201/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,284 +14.1%$411,000
        2023$2,878 +4.2%$411,000
        2022$2,761 -5.9%$411,000
        2021$2,933 -1.3%$411,000
        2020$2,971 -6.1%$411,000
        2019$3,166 +1.3%$411,000
        2018$3,126 +1.4%$411,000 -10.4%
        2017$3,082 +3.3%$458,500
        2016$2,983 +0.3%$458,500
        2015$2,974 -1.1%$458,500
        2014$3,007 -7.6%$458,500
        2013$3,253 $458,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54557

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable