Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,050/mo

    Fees may apply

    1109 Ileagnes Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603

    3beds
    1,624sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available Sat Jun 27 2026
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large master suiteSpacious kitchenGranite counter topsSingle car garageWalk-in closetHis and her closetsOpen plan
    Spacious 3 Bedroom Garage Townhouse in Renaissance Park near downtown, NC State, and I-40 (with easy access to Cary and RTP). Available June 21st. The first floor features an open plan with hardwood floors in the main living area and a spacious kitchen - with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances. All 3 bedrooms are on the 2nd floor - which includes a large master suite with his and her closets (One is a walk-in closet). A Master bath with double sinks and a jetted garden tub/shower. The home also offers a single car garage with 2 private parking spaces. HOA is included in the rent. You will enjoy access to Renaissance Park amenities including lighted tennis courts, salt-water pool, fitness center, clubhouse, playground and more! HOA, pool, clubhouse events included!
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,624 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 1702237644

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$2,050+20.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/17/2021Listed for rent$1,700+4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/10/2019Listing removed$1,625$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/2/2019Listed for rent$1,625+4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2017Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/22/2017Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/6/2016Sold$197,000+1%$121/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2055139 Report a problem
    3/17/2016Pending sale$195,000$120/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey/Falls Sales Office #2055139 Report a problem
    3/16/2016Listed for sale$195,000+27%$120/sqft
    12/16/2011Sold$153,500$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Southwest Raleigh