1109 NE Ridgeview Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086
Home value
$329,000
$313,000 - $345,000
$1,859/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,859/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,859/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,400 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 52810041000000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- masonry
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Lees Summit
Other
Other facts
- BASEMENT DESCRIPTION: Not Finished
- CENTRAL AIR: 1
- DINING AREA DESCRIPTION: Formal Dining, Eat-In Kitchen
- GARAGE PARKING SPACES: 2
- GARAGE DESCRIPTION: Front Entry
- INTERIOR FEATURES: Partial Carpeting
- LIST TYPE: Excl Right To Sell
- OTHER ROOMS: Breakfast Room, Great Room, Entry
- TYPE OF OWNERSHIP: Private
- WILL SELL: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
- STATUS: Pending
- ARCHITECTURE: Traditional
- CONSTRUCTION: Brick Trim, Board/Batten
- FLOOR PLAN DESCRIPTION: Side/Side Split
- LOT DESCRIPTION: Level
- AGE DESCRIPTION: 31-40 Years
- UTILITY ROOM: In The Basement
- WATER: City/Public
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2018 | Pending sale | $204,900$102/sqft |
Source: KC Realtors LLC #2100415 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2018 | Listed for sale | $204,900+13.8%$102/sqft |
Source: KC Realtors LLC #2100415 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2017 | Pending sale | $180,000$90/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Kansas City - Northland #2037159 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2017 | Listed for sale | $180,000+12.5%$90/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams KC North #2037159 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $160,000$80/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Lee's Summit #1926632 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2015 | Pending sale | $160,000$80/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Platinum Partners #1926632 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2015 | Listed for sale | $160,000+123.8%$80/sqft |
| 12/13/2012 | Listing removed | $71,500$36/sqft |
Source: Weber & Associates #1801482 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2012 | Pending sale | $71,500$36/sqft |
Source: CJW INVESTMENTS INC #1801482 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2012 | Listed for sale | $71,500$36/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 +10.6% | $42,716 +9.8% |
| 2024 | $2,809 +0.7% | $38,897 |
| 2023 | $2,788 +6.9% | $38,897 +20.4% |
| 2022 | $2,607 -2% | $32,301 |
| 2021 | $2,661 +9.2% | $32,301 +10.3% |
| 2020 | $2,436 +2.8% | $29,282 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $29,282 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,370 -7.8% | $28,726 |
| 2017 | $2,569 +4.4% | $28,726 +2.6% |
| 2016 | $2,461 +2.3% | $28,006 +4% |
| 2014 | $2,406 +0.1% | $26,940 |
| 2013 | $2,404 -0.2% | $26,940 |
| 2012 | $2,409 +0.4% | $26,940 |
| 2011 | $2,399 +1.8% | $26,940 |
| 2010 | $2,356 -0.8% | $26,940 |
| 2009 | $2,373 +0.4% | $26,940 -2% |
| 2008 | $2,364 +1.5% | $27,490 |
| 2007 | $2,330 +0.1% | $27,490 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,329 +11.8% | $26,689 |
| 2005 | $2,082 +6.4% | $26,689 +15% |
| 2004 | $1,958 +11.5% | $23,208 |
| 2003 | $1,757 +3% | $23,208 +15% |
| 2002 | $1,706 +4.1% | $20,181 |
| 2001 | $1,640 | $20,181 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 64086