Welcome home! From the moment you pull into the driveway, this charming home invites you to settle in and make yourself at home. Enjoy your morning coffee on the front porch, gather with friends on the back deck, or watch the kids play in the backyard. This home has everything you want and need. Inside the open-concept layout creates a natural flow between living spaces while still offering the comfort of designated rooms. With 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, there is room to spread out, relax, and enjoy every day life. Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, grocery stores, fitness centers, and highway access. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Whether you are hosting loved ones or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this is a perfect place to call your own.
Active
Price cut: $5K (10/28)
$339,900
1117 NE Ridgeview Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086
3beds
1,755sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
8,203 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$194/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Back deckFront porchDesignated roomsOpen-concept layout
- 25 days
- 1,549
- 102
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Morgan Catalano 816-699-4562,
Platinum Realty LLC
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2646338
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 13.5
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 162.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 105 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 10.5
Basement
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Basement
- Area: 345 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 23
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 135 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.5 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 8
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
- Basement: Concrete,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Dining Room, Masonry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,755
- Total interior livable area: 1,755 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,392
- Finished area below ground: 363
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 8,203 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 52810040800000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Deerbrook
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lees Summit
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $194/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $212,920
- Annual tax amount: $2,941
- Date on market: 10/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2026 | Price change | $339,900-1.4%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $344,900+4.8%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Pending sale | $329,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $329,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2024 | Pending sale | $329,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Price change | $329,000-2.9%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2024 | Price change | $339,000-2.9%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Pending sale | $349,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $349,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 +6.7% | $40,455 +6% |
| 2024 | $2,757 +0.7% | $38,179 |
| 2023 | $2,737 +10.8% | $38,179 +24.8% |
| 2022 | $2,469 -2% | $30,590 |
| 2021 | $2,520 +4% | $30,590 +5% |
| 2020 | $2,424 +2.8% | $29,135 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $29,135 +2.3% |
| 2018 | $2,358 -7.5% | $28,492 |
| 2017 | $2,548 +4.4% | $28,492 +2.6% |
| 2016 | $2,440 -1.3% | $27,778 +0.3% |
| 2014 | $2,473 +0.1% | $27,688 |
| 2013 | $2,471 -0.2% | $27,688 |
| 2012 | $2,476 +0.4% | $27,688 |
| 2011 | $2,465 +1.8% | $27,688 |
| 2010 | $2,421 -0.8% | $27,688 |
| 2009 | $2,439 +0.4% | $27,688 -2% |
| 2008 | $2,430 +1.5% | $28,253 |
| 2007 | $2,395 +0.1% | $28,253 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,393 +11.8% | $27,429 |
| 2005 | $2,140 +6.4% | $27,429 +15% |
| 2004 | $2,012 +11.5% | $23,852 |
| 2003 | $1,805 +3% | $23,852 +15% |
| 2002 | $1,753 +4% | $20,741 |
| 2001 | $1,685 | $20,741 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





