Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $11 (11/1)
    $499,900

    111 Deerhill Rd, Goodview, VA 24095

    5beds
    2,886sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1993
    1.68 Acres Lot
    $483,900 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private boat dockWood-burning fireplaceInstalled boat liftFinished walk-out lower levelHot tubWet barSurrounded by mature trees
    SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE WATERFRONT RETREAT UNDER $500K! 5 BEDROOMS | PRIVATE DOCK & BOAT LIFT | OVER 3,000 SQ FT! Discover the possibilities at 111 Deerhill Road! Tucked away at the end of a quiet road and surrounded by mature trees, this spacious lakefront retreat offers privacy, beautiful water views, and plenty of room to relax, entertain, and enjoy Smith Mountain Lake. With over 3,000 square feet and five bedrooms, there's room for everyone! The main level features three bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a soaking tub and separate shower. A wood-burning fireplace adds warmth and charm, while the expansive deck offers beautiful lake views and the perfect setting for outdoor dining, entertaining, or enjoying peaceful mornings. The finished walk-out lower level is an entertainer's dream, featuring two additional bedrooms, a bathroom, theater and game room, and wet bar. Step outside to relax in the hot tub or unwind on the swing overlooking the wooded landscape. Follow the pathway to your PRIVATE BOAT DOCK, complete with an installed boat lift and nearby storage/boathouse. At normal lake levels, the dock and lift accommodate recreational boating with access to the main lake. Current drought-related low water levels temporarily limit use of the boat lift. Community amenities also include a USABLE boat ramp, dock, and picnic area. A UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY! The neighboring property at 106 Deerhill Road is ALSO AVAILABLE and features an established rental history! Purchase one or both properties to create a family lake retreat, accommodate extended family and guests, or explore potential vacation rental opportunities. Located in Bedford County, short-term rental use may be possible, subject to applicable requirements. Whether you're searching for a weekend escape, a spacious second home, or a waterfront property with investment potential, 111 Deerhill Road offers an exciting opportunity to enjoy Smith Mountain Lake. FIVE BEDROOMS. PRIVATE WATERFRONT. END-OF-ROAD PRIVACY. OFFERED AT $499,900. Schedule your showing today!
    24 days
    2,216
    159

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CARLEEN ELIZABETH HECKERT 540-521-9573,

    REAL BROKER, LLC - ROANOKE 540-402-4696,

    JOSHUA DESFORGES 727-600-3396,

    REAL BROKER, LLC - ROANOKE

    Source: RVAR,MLS#: 932166MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Entry
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Entry
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Lower
      Den
      • Level: Lower
      Dining area
      • Level: Entry
      Game room
      • Level: Lower
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      Laundry
      • Level: Entry
      Heating
      • Heat Pump Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave Oven (Built In), Refrigerator, Electric Range, Washer, Range Hood
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Theater Room
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Doors: Sliding Doors, Wood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,464
      • Total interior livable area: 2,886 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Deck
      • Spa features: Above Ground
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: No Wake Area
      • Body of water: Smith Mtn Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 1.68 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 192 11 34

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Condition
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Septic
      • Water: Private Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Lake Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Goodview

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $173/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $225,800
      • Annual tax amount: $1,364
      • Date on market: 10/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $483,900

        $460,000 - $508,000

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/1/2026Price change$499,9000%$173/sqft
        Source: RVAR #932166 Report a problem
        10/8/2026Listed for sale$499,911$173/sqft
        Source: RVAR #932166 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $225,800
        2024$926 $225,800
        2023-- $225,800 +63.3%
        2022$692 $138,300
        2021$692 $138,300
        2020$692 -3.8%$138,300
        2019$719 -3.7%$138,300 -3.7%
        2018$747 $143,600
        2017$747 $143,600
        2016$747 $143,600
        2015$747 -10.9%$143,600 -10.9%
        2014$838 +4%$161,100
        2013$806 $161,100
        2012$806 $161,100
        2011$806 -18.3%$161,100 -18.3%
        2010$986 $197,200
        2009$986 $197,200
        2008$986 $197,200
        2007$986 +40.1%$197,200 +82.1%
        2006$704 $108,300
        2005$704 $108,300
        2004$704 $108,300
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 24095

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Goodview
        • Middle: Staunton River
        • High: Staunton River

        Source: RVAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts