Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $289,500

    11101 Upton St, Spring Hill, FL 34608

    3beds
    1,575sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $289,500 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $1,916 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $289,500

    $275,000 - $304,000

    $1,916/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,913/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,913/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3BR/2BA/2GAR split plan with 1575 SQFT LIVING! OPEN CONCEPT FLOORPLAN! GREAT ROOM WITH VAULTED CEILINGS (no popcorn)! Updated Kitchen with white shaker cabinets, GRANITE COUNTERS, SS appliances & breakfast bar! Master suite with 7x6 walk-in closet. En suite bathroom with granite counters and walk-in shower (new shower tile)! TRIPLE SPLIT PLAN, privacy for all the family! The 2nd bedroom can be a 2ND MASTER WITH ITS OWN BATHROOM! Both bathrooms have granite countertops & new tile in showers. Separate family room in the back. INSIDE UTIITY ROOM with washer, dryer, and utility sink! New interior doors. Wide 80x125 lot approx. 1/4 acre, with plenty of room between houses, PARK YOUR BOAT OR CAMPER! SPACIOUS BACK YARD WITH PRIVACY FENCE, plenty of room for the pets to roam and to play cornhole or enjoy a fire pit! LARGE PATIO for grilling and chilling! Screened front porch with vaulted enclosure, great for visiting with neighbors and enjoying an evening drink. Concrete block construction, no flood zone, NO HOA, NO CDD! Great neighborhood and location in the heart of Spring Hill. Near Cortez with all its shopping and restaurants, and close to Weeki Wachee Springs! Don't miss this wonderful family home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,575 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3232317517011010200

Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring Hill

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $4 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2023Sold$281,000+4.1%$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/2023Pending sale$269,900$171/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8191793 Report a problem
    2/26/2023Listed for sale$269,900-3.6%$171/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8191793 Report a problem
    12/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/15/2022Price change$279,900-3.4%$178/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/19/2022Listed for sale$289,900+332.7%$184/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/8/2017Sold$67,000-10.7%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2015Sold$75,000+19.2%$48/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2160900 Report a problem
    7/22/2015Price change$62,900-11.3%$40/sqft
    Source: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC #T2752590 Report a problem
    7/14/2015Price change$70,900-11.9%$45/sqft
    Source: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC #T2752590 Report a problem
    7/6/2015Listed for sale$80,500$51/sqft
    Source: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC #T2752590 Report a problem
    7/5/2015Pending sale$80,500$51/sqft
    Source: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC #T2752590 Report a problem
    5/19/2015Price change$80,500-5.2%$51/sqft
    Source: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC #T2752590 Report a problem
    4/18/2015Listed for sale$84,900+30.6%$54/sqft
    Source: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC #T2752590 Report a problem
    10/23/1997Sold$65,000$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,547 +75.8%$232,412 +77%
    2023$2,018 +4.8%$131,303 +3%
    2022$1,926 +0.4%$127,479 +3%
    2021$1,918 -16.9%$123,766 +8%
    2020$2,307 +29.3%$114,551 +8%
    2019$1,785 +20.4%$106,103 +10%
    2018$1,483 +87.9%$96,457 +41.3%
    2017$789 $68,268 +2.1%
    2016$789 +2.3%$66,864 +5.5%
    2015$771 +8.8%$63,387 +8.1%
    2014$709 +54.2%$58,634 +1.5%
    2013$459 -6%$57,767 +0.3%
    2012$489 -6.4%$57,611 -8.2%
    2011$522 $62,756 -5.7%
    2010-- $66,554 +2.7%
    2009$530 -2.1%$64,804 +0.1%
    2008$542 -22.8%$64,739 +5.6%
    2006$701 $61,320 +3%
    2005-- $59,534 +3%
    2004$685 +1.1%$57,800 +1.9%
    2003$677 +4.1%$56,722 +2.4%
    2002$650 +1.4%$55,393 +1.6%
    2001$641 +4.3%$54,521 +3%
    2000$615 $52,933

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34608