4-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home featuring an open living and dining area.
For sale
$415,000
11102 Upton St, Spring Hill, FL 34608
4beds
2,236sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
10,000 Square Feet Lot
$412,500 Zestimate®
$186/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Pool home
- 1 day |
- 173 |
- 10 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Dianismay Gonzalez Martinez 813-347-0056,
FENIX HOME REALTY LLC 813-992-8249
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8508264
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,864
- Total interior livable area: 2,236 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 10,000 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 80 x 125
Details
- Parcel number: R3232317517011020100
- Zoning: R
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SPRING HILL
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Spring Hill
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $307,816
- Annual tax amount: $2,030
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$412,500
$392,000 - $433,000
$2,394/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000+12.2%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Sold | $370,000+1.4%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Pending sale | $365,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $365,000+21.7%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2022 | Sold | $300,000+252.9%$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2011 | Sold | $85,000-5.5%$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2011 | Listing removed | $89,900$40/sqft |
Source: MONTE REAL EST OF TAMPA BAY IN #T2453967 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2011 | Listed for sale | $89,900+20%$40/sqft |
| 1/30/2011 | Listing removed | $74,900$33/sqft |
| 1/17/2011 | Listed for sale | $74,900+199.6%$33/sqft |
| 1/18/2005 | Sold | $25,000$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,017 +4.4% | $129,414 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,932 +5% | $125,645 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,839 +0.5% | $121,985 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,831 +7.2% | $118,432 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $116,797 +2.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $114,171 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,112 -19.8% | $112,042 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $109,738 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,387 +3.5% | $107,481 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,340 +28.1% | $106,734 +20.3% |
| 2014 | $1,046 +33.2% | $88,743 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $785 -4.8% | $87,432 +0.5% |
| 2012 | $825 -48.9% | $86,968 -8.2% |
| 2011 | $1,616 | $94,785 -10.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $106,396 -17.2% |
| 2009 | $2,156 -20% | $128,464 -18.6% |
| 2008 | $2,694 -12.8% | $157,722 -1.4% |
| 2006 | $3,088 | $159,928 +1003% |
| 2005 | -- | $14,500 +70.6% |
| 2004 | $177 +27.9% | $8,500 +30.8% |
| 2003 | $139 +2.9% | $6,500 +3.2% |
| 2002 | $135 +0.1% | $6,300 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $135 -1.3% | $6,200 |
| 2000 | $136 | $6,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34608