Cutter's Point is the apartment you've been looking for in Richardson, TX. With comfortable one-, two-, and three-bedroom homes complete with air conditioning, oversized closets, and washers and dryers, you're guaranteed to find a place to live with a lifestyle to love. What's more, as a member of the community you'll also have access to the fitness center and swimming pool, as well as covered parking. Find a home at Cutter's Point, where living more is the new standard.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,452/mo
Fees may apply
1111 Abrams Rd APT 113, Richardson, TX 75081
2beds
1,067sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
In unit laundry
Garage parking
What's special
Swimming poolAir conditioningOversized closetsWashers and dryersCovered parking
- 11 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,067 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Off Street, Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Accessible Features, Backsplash, Coffee Bar, Courtyard, First Floor, Flexible Lease, On-Call Emergency Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Lockers, Pet Friendly, Pet Park, Picnic/bbq Area, Second Floor, Smart Home Technology Package, Upgraded Fixtures & Finishes Throughout
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1978
- Major remodel year: 2014
Building
Details
- Building name: Cutter's Point Apartment Homes
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Richardson
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Flexible Lease
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,452+0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $1,442-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,443-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $1,447+0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $1,446-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $1,448+1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,422$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 75081