Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $230,500

    1111 Brighton Rd, Tonawanda, NY 14150

    3beds
    1,215sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    6,100 Square Feet Lot
    $230,500 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $2,217 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,500

    $207,000 - $251,000

    $2,217/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,326/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,326/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Yes you can be a home owner in Tonawanda New York! Call me at (716) 310-4754 today for your private tour of this Town of Tonawanda home for sale! This Tonawanda home has been filled with love and joy and is ready for new owners to experience happy times. There are two very important words in Real Estate — Location and Price; and this Tonawanda home has both! Listed at $87.900 this Charming Cape Cod is just steps from Kenmore East High School.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,215 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 6,100 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 146489547019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tonawanda

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2012Sold$85,500-3.9%$70/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B396703 Report a problem
    10/25/2011Price change$89,000+0%$73/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #396703 Report a problem
    9/28/2011Price change$88,9750%$73/sqft
    Source: Metro Premier Realty #B393794 Report a problem
    9/20/2011Price change$89,000-10.1%$73/sqft
    Source: Metro Premier Realty #B393794 Report a problem
    9/4/2011Listed for sale$99,000+12.5%$81/sqft
    Source: Metro Premier Realty #B393794 Report a problem
    7/24/2009Sold$88,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $43,000
    2024-- $43,000
    2023-- $43,000
    2022-- $43,000
    2021-- $43,000
    2020-- $43,000
    2019-- $43,000
    2018-- $43,000
    2017$3,031 +96.2%$43,000
    2016$1,544 $43,000
    2015-- $43,000
    2014-- $43,000
    2013-- $43,000
    2012-- $43,000
    2011-- $43,000
    2010-- $43,000
    2009-- $43,000
    2008-- $43,000
    2007-- $43,000
    2006-- $43,000
    2005-- $43,000
    2004-- $43,000
    2003-- $43,000
    2002-- $43,000
    2001-- $43,000
    2000-- $43,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14150