Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $288,900

    1114 Stony Point Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    3beds
    1,794sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $288,900 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,440 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $288,900

    $269,000 - $309,000

    $2,440/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,930/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,930/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Must answer prescreening questions to schedule a showing upstairs full bath will be renovated prior to the next tenant moving in. 3 bed 1.5 bath Single Family House Stony Point Rd, Grand Island. Close proximity to the 190 Available 11/1 Vaulted ceilings in the living room. Full fenced backyard with shed. Attached garage Landlord covers trash. Tenant responsible for all utilities, snow removal, & lawn care Washer/Dryer included pets OK at the discretion of the landlord. Up to 50 pounds. $50 per pet per month. Up to 2 pets.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,794 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: , Heating system: Baseboard, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1446005115249

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grand Island

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,100

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/15/2025Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2025Price change$2,100+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2025Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/9/2017Sold$150,000-6.3%$84/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1030172 Report a problem
    3/27/2017Pending sale$160,000$89/sqft
    Source: REALTY USA WNY INC #B1030172 Report a problem
    3/27/2017Listed for sale$160,000+29.3%$89/sqft
    Source: REALTY USA WNY INC #B1030172 Report a problem
    9/15/2008Sold$123,750-4.7%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2008Price change$129,900-3%$72/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #311881 Report a problem
    5/24/2008Listed for sale$133,900+55.9%$75/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #311881 Report a problem
    9/17/1997Sold$85,900$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $265,000 +75.5%
    2024-- $151,000
    2023-- $151,000
    2022-- $151,000
    2021-- $151,000 +20.8%
    2020-- $125,000
    2019-- $125,000
    2018-- $125,000
    2017$3,209 +130%$125,000
    2016$1,395 $125,000 +11.6%
    2015-- $112,000
    2014-- $112,000
    2013-- $112,000 +107.8%
    2012-- $53,900
    2011-- $53,900
    2010-- $53,900
    2009-- $53,900
    2008-- $53,900
    2007-- $53,900
    2006-- $53,900
    2005-- $53,900
    2004-- $53,900
    2003-- $53,900
    2002-- $53,900
    2001-- $53,900
    2000-- $53,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14072