Welcome to your own private retreat—situated on 14 acres of beautiful land, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and opportunity just minutes from Tallahassee. Unlike typical properties, this home is more than just square footage—it’s a lifestyle. Whether you're looking to create a mini farm, start a homestead, invest in land, or simply enjoy wide-open space and peace, this property delivers. Inside, you’ll find over 2,800 square feet of living space with generous room sizes, a functional layout, and endless potential to personalize. Outside is where this property truly shines—expansive acreage, privacy, and room to grow, build, or explore. Imagine: Quiet mornings overlooking your land Space for animals, gardens, or future additions No close neighbors—just peace and privacy Opportunities like this are rare—large acreage properties in this price range are hard to find, especially this close to town. Seller is motivated and offering 5K in closing cost incentive—schedule your private showing today before this one is gone.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/27)
$465,000
1115 Glory Rd, Quincy, FL 32352
4beds
2,804sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
14.08 Acres Lot
$456,700 Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$21/mo HOA
What's special
Two-car garageWelcoming rocking-chair front porchPeaceful country viewsRelaxing screened back porch
- 55 days |
- 2,297 |
- 164 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Asia D Ross 850-296-4542,
Superior Realty Group LLC
Source: TBR,MLS#: 397385
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 23x13
Bedroom 2
- Dimensions: 15x13
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 4
- Dimensions: 16x15
Dining room
- Dimensions: -
Family room
- Dimensions: 23x16
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 16x11
Living room
- Dimensions: 24x22
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,804
- Total interior livable area: 2,804 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 14.08 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 120392283N4W0000004210100
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: The Farms at Quincy
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 annually
Location
- Region: Quincy
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $371,599
- Annual tax amount: $1,683
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 56 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$456,700
$434,000 - $480,000
$2,243/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $465,000-1.1%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $470,000-2.1%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $480,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listing removed | $480,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $480,000+50%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Sold | $320,000-28.9%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $450,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2023 | Price change | $450,000-5.3%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $475,000+143.6%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2015 | Listing removed | $195,000$70/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Hartung and Noblin, Inc. #245169 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2015 | Listed for sale | $195,000+30%$70/sqft |
| 7/17/2015 | Sold | $150,000-23.1%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2015 | Pending sale | $195,000$70/sqft |
| 5/30/2015 | Price change | $195,000-13.3%$70/sqft |
| 4/21/2015 | Price change | $224,900-6.3%$80/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Hartung & Noblin, Inc. Realtors #245169 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2015 | Price change | $239,900-4%$86/sqft |
| 11/2/2014 | Price change | $250,000-7.4%$89/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Hartung & Nobl #245169 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2014 | Price change | $269,900-1.9%$96/sqft |
| 5/1/2014 | Listed for sale | $275,000+48.6%$98/sqft |
| 1/3/2014 | Listing removed | $185,000$66/sqft |
Source: Armor Realty Of Tallahassee #233155 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2013 | Price change | $185,000-9.8%$66/sqft |
| 5/23/2013 | Price change | $205,000-12.8%$73/sqft |
Source: Armor Realty of Tallahassee, Inc. #233155 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2013 | Listed for sale | $235,000+327.3%$84/sqft |
| 6/30/2003 | Sold | $55,000+37.5%$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2001 | Sold | $40,000-17%$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2001 | Sold | $48,200$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,683 +7.5% | $157,443 +5.9% |
| 2023 | $1,565 +3.7% | $148,637 +3.1% |
| 2022 | $1,509 +2.8% | $144,184 +4% |
| 2021 | $1,467 +2.8% | $138,612 +1.9% |
| 2020 | $1,427 +0.4% | $136,067 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $133,448 +1.8% |
| 2018 | $1,422 -57.3% | $131,118 -39% |
| 2017 | $3,327 | $214,924 +1.7% |
| 2016 | $3,327 +19.7% | $211,253 -0.9% |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $213,082 +0.4% |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $212,182 -3.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $219,659 -19.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $272,494 -6% |
| 2011 | -- | $289,754 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $285,472 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $277,967 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $277,689 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $269,601 +3.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $260,099 +4.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $247,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,915/mo
Principal & interest
$2262
Property taxes
$632
HOA Fees
$21
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32352