Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $75,000

    1115 Langham Rd, Beaumont, TX 77707

    --beds
    --baths
    0.45Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful .45/acre land in the heart of the west end where you can choose your own builder or buy it for investment. Restrictions apply. Don't miss this one of a kind offer. Dimensions - 85.13 x 106.65 + 68.2 x 164.69 x 82.66 x 90.65 = .45/acre
    266 days
    |
    59
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jimmy Hendon 409-893-0650,

    Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    Source: BBOR,MLS#: 261075MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.45 Acres
      • Dimensions: .45/acre
      • Features: Cleared/Leveled
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 03605000000545000000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Available
      • Gas: City-Natural Gas
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: T H Langham Sub
      Location
      • Region: Beaumont

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $40,611
      • Annual tax amount: $1,061
      • Date on market: 8/28/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $925/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/1/2025Listed for sale$75,000
        Source: BBOR #254336 Report a problem
        5/2/2024Listing removed--
        Source: BBOR #241520 Report a problem
        9/4/2023Listed for sale$75,000-3.8%
        Source: BBOR #241520 Report a problem
        9/1/2023Listing removed--
        Source: BBOR #234800 Report a problem
        9/2/2022Listed for sale$78,000-13.3%
        Source: BBOR #232077 Report a problem
        6/12/2022Listing removed--
        Source: BBOR #229036 Report a problem
        5/18/2022Listed for sale$90,000
        Source: BBOR #229036 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$936 -0.8%$40,611
        2024$943 -3.3%$40,611
        2023$976 -8%$40,611
        2022$1,061 -1.2%$40,611
        2021$1,074 -3%$40,611
        2020$1,107 $40,611 +0%
        2019$1,107 -2.5%$40,610
        2018$1,136 +1.8%$40,610
        2017$1,116 -0.1%$40,610
        2016$1,117 +0.2%$40,610
        2015$1,115 $40,610
        2014$1,115 $40,610
        2013-- $40,610

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Caldwood

        Getting around

        69 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        44 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable