Great Neighborhood. Retention Pond in the back of the house. Furnished house which has everything that you need/want to live.
Renter is responsible for utilities. Last month's rent due at signing. Pets not allowed.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,100/mo
Fees may apply
11161 Vermont Cir, Crown Point, IN 46307
3beds
1,812sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available Fri Jul 10 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Furnished house
- 3 hours |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,812 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 451610284029000042
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,100+3.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Listing removed | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,000+20%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2022 | Sold | $258,000-0.7%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Price change | $259,900-3.7%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2022 | Price change | $269,900-3.6%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $279,900$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 46307