This beautifully remodeled two-story home in Dublin, Georgia, offers four spacious bedrooms, three luxurious bathrooms, and a convenient two-car garage with ample storage. The front of the house features a spacious living room that opens to a charming patio, while the dining room seamlessly flows into a stunning kitchen with granite countertops and a spacious walk-in pantry. The laundry room is conveniently located, making it ideal for modern living. Fresh remodel/counter top/ new cabinets/ new LVP flooring & Appliances. Enjoy the convenience of being close to shopping while being nestled in this lovely community. Don't miss out on this incredible gem! #DublinGA #DreamHome #RealEstateGoals
Active
$262,900
1610 Lance Dr, Dublin, GA 31021
4beds
2,284sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1981
0.32 Acres Lot
$255,000 Zestimate®
$115/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Granite countertopsCharming patioThree luxurious bathroomsSpacious walk-in pantryFour spacious bedrooms
- 7 days |
- 301 |
- 13 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Susan M Evans 912-423-9291,
Susan Evans Realty LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10763843
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Laundry
Dining room
- Features: Separate Room
Kitchen
- Features: Country Kitchen, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo)
- Laundry: Common Area, Other
Features
- Master On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Concrete
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,284
- Total interior livable area: 2,284 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,284
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: D03A 032
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Airport/Runway, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Street Lights
- Subdivision: NONE
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Dublin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $115/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $176,304
- Annual tax amount: $2,038
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 7 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$255,000
$242,000 - $268,000
$1,971/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $262,900-0.6%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Listing removed | $264,500$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $264,500$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $264,500$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $264,500$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listing removed | $264,500$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $264,500-2%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listing removed | $269,900$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900-3.6%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listing removed | $279,900$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $279,900-3.4%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900-3.3%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listing removed | $299,900$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900-4.8%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listing removed | $314,900$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $314,900+214.9%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Sold | $100,000+25.9%$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2015 | Sold | $79,400$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,039 +13.2% | $70,522 +24.9% |
| 2023 | $1,801 -0.3% | $56,473 |
| 2022 | $1,806 +2.4% | $56,473 +6.8% |
| 2021 | $1,763 +54.1% | $52,854 +54.3% |
| 2020 | $1,144 -0.1% | $34,245 |
| 2019 | $1,145 0% | $34,245 |
| 2018 | $1,145 +365.3% | $34,245 |
| 2017 | $246 | $34,245 |
| 2016 | $246 +7.7% | $34,245 -19.4% |
| 2015 | $228 +7.2% | $42,464 +28.1% |
| 2014 | $213 | $33,155 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $42,591 |
| 2008 | -- | $42,591 |
| 2007 | -- | $42,591 |
| 2006 | -- | $42,591 |
| 2005 | -- | $42,591 |
| 2004 | -- | $42,591 +2.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $41,372 |
| 2002 | -- | $41,372 +18.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $34,887 |
| 2000 | -- | $34,887 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31021