Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $179,400

    112 Academy Rd, Buffalo, NY 14211

    3beds
    1baths
    2,300sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1937
    -- sqft lot
    $179,400 Zestimate®
    $78/sqft
    $1,248 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $179,400

    $147,000 - $212,000

    $1,248/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Colorful 2nd floor apartment with living room and artificial fireplace, formal dining room. Woodwork shws beautifully, eat in kitchen with plenty of cabinetry. Bedrooms are medium sized. Security and first months rents required. If interest, application and fee of 30.00 required. Only serious applicants need apply. No utilities included except water, garbage and sewer

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14020010158212

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1937

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2017Listing removed$750
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/8/2017Listed for rent$750+7.1%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/16/2016Listing removed$700+7.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/10/2016Sold$62,000-1.4%$27/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B494981 Report a problem
    3/15/2016Listed for sale$62,900+11.3%$27/sqft
    Source: MJ Peterson Real Estate #B494981 Report a problem
    12/16/2014Listing removed$650
    Source: WNYREG.COM Report a problem
    11/29/2014Price change$650-13.3%
    Source: WNYREG.COM Report a problem
    10/9/2014Listed for rent$750
    Source: WNYREG.COM Report a problem
    6/30/2010Sold$56,500+2.9%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2010Price change$54,900-8.5%$24/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #353443 Report a problem
    1/19/2010Listed for sale$59,999+5.3%$26/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #353443 Report a problem
    8/22/1997Sold$57,000$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $174,000 +159.7%
    2024-- $67,000
    2023-- $67,000
    2022-- $67,000
    2021-- $67,000
    2020-- $67,000 +17.5%
    2019-- $57,000
    2018-- $57,000
    2017$1,136 +235.1%$57,000
    2016$339 $57,000
    2015-- $57,000
    2014-- $57,000
    2013-- $57,000
    2012-- $57,000 -21.6%
    2011-- $72,700
    2010-- $72,700
    2009-- $72,700
    2008-- $72,700
    2007-- $72,700
    2006-- $72,700 +100%
    2005-- $36,350 -50%
    2004-- $72,700
    2003-- $72,700
    2002-- $72,700
    2001-- $72,700 +100%
    2000-- $36,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Schiller Park