Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a cozy office & 1-car garage offering 1,275 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Interior features include white cabinetry throughout, quartz countertops, LVP flooring, and 8-ft doors, creating a bright, FL cottage feel. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard perfect for relaxing or pets. Located just 2 miles north of the sugar-white beaches of 30A--only a 5-minute drive. A brand-new stoplight at the corner of Church St & HWY 98 provides easy and convenient access for golf carts to the beaches. Church Street Village is a beautifully maintained community featuring HOA provided lawn service, pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playground & dog park. THE best-priced 2-bedroom home in the Santa Rosa Beach area as the South Walton/30A lifestyle welcomes you!
For sale
$474,900
112 Chapman St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
2beds
1,275sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
$457,600 Zestimate®
$372/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bright fl cottage feelCozy officeQuartz countertopsDog parkLvp flooringWhite cabinetry throughout
- 59 days |
- 366 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jessica J Rintala,
Beach Sunsets Inc
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 998066
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 6
Bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 50 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 5
Dining area
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Garage
- Level: First
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 255 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 15
Office
- Level: First
- Area: 64 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 8
Utility room
- Level: First
- Area: 48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 6
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, Pantry
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,275
- Total interior livable area: 1,275 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 75
- Features: Covenants, Interior Lot, Restrictions, Zero Lot Line
Details
- Parcel number: 272S203340200C0120
- Zoning description: County, Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Florida Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Siding Brick Some, Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Construction Complete
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Community Room, Fitness Center, Fishing, Short Term Rental - Not Allowed, Pavillion/Gazebo, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: CHURCH STREET VILLAGE
HOA
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Land Recreation, Management, Recreational Faclty, Supplies
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $372/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $372,678
- Annual tax amount: $1,725
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$457,600
$435,000 - $480,000
$2,546/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $474,900+2.1%$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listing removed | $465,000$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Price change | $465,000-2.1%$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $475,000+76%$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2017 | Sold | $269,900$212/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,782 +4.2% | $233,328 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,710 +1.5% | $226,532 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,684 -1.1% | $219,934 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,703 -1.6% | $213,528 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,730 +3.4% | $210,580 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $205,846 +4.5% |
| 2018 | $1,673 -14.8% | $196,937 +935.9% |
| 2017 | $1,964 +942.1% | $19,012 +4% |
| 2016 | $188 | $18,281 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32459