Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,250,000

    112 V St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    4beds
    1,560sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1912
    2,000 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $801/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This stunning home offers a thoughtfully designed open floor plan filled with tons of natural light throughout. Featuring three bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, the layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, creating a bright and welcoming space perfect for hosting. Oversized windows enhance the airy feel, while the garage door provides convenient off‑street parking. With modern finishes, generous room sizes, and an abundance of light, this home combines style, comfort, and functionality in one exceptional package. This luxury‑style interior row home offers a sophisticated open layout filled with natural light. The inviting front porch is ideal for lazy afternoons, morning coffee, and quiet evening retreats. Inside, enjoy high‑end finishes throughout, creating an elegant yet comfortable living environment. The home includes a private in‑law suite with a fully finished walk‑out basement, providing excellent flexibility for extended family, guests, or additional living space. Thoughtfully designed for modern living, this residence blends style, comfort, and functionality in one exceptional home. Commuters will appreciate the easy access to major freeways and key employment centers throughout Maryland and Virginia. The home offers four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, including a fully remodeled basement that is ideal as an in‑law suite or income‑producing unit. Two balconies add to the home’s appeal—one located off the primary bathroom and another off the kitchen, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Completing the property is a fenced backyard with off‑street parking for two cars, a rare and valuable feature.
    12 days
    |
    87
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jacalyn LashleyWard 202-270-4073,

    Trammell Real Estate Group

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DCDC2256764MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Programmable Thermostat, Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Energy Efficient Appliances, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer In Unit
      Features
      • 2nd Kitchen, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Curved Staircase, Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Finished,Heated,Exterior Entry,Improved,Garage Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,560
      • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,560

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Balcony
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Street
      Lot
      • Size: 2,000 Square Feet
      • Features: Chillum-Urban Land Complex
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade
      • Parcel number: 3538//0035
      • Zoning: R-3

• Brick, Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1912
      • Major remodel year: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $801/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,104,930
      • Annual tax amount: $1,092
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$1,250,000+14.8%$801/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2256764 Report a problem
        6/8/2020Sold$1,089,000$698/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/23/2020Pending sale$1,089,000$698/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Capital Properties #DCDC467856 Report a problem
        5/20/2020Listed for sale$1,089,000+96.2%$698/sqft
        6/3/2019Sold$555,000+0.9%$356/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/28/2019Pending sale$550,000$353/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #DCDC403264 Report a problem
        3/21/2019Listed for sale$550,000$353/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$55,342 +504.1%$1,106,830 +2.7%
        2024$9,160 +3.5%$1,077,700 +3.5%
        2023$8,849 +5.7%$1,041,100 +5.7%
        2022$8,375 -2.8%$985,290 -2.8%
        2021$8,617 +94.8%$1,013,730 +94.8%
        2020$4,424 +282.4%$520,460 +8.6%
        2018$1,157 +9.6%$479,180 +8.2%
        2017$1,055 +9.7%$442,990 +7.4%
        2016$962 +9.9%$412,420 +8.3%
        2015$876 +9.4%$380,850 +23.3%
        2014$801 +9.4%$308,940 +0.8%
        2013$732 +9%$306,340 +2.5%
        2012$672 $298,740
        2011$672 +21%$298,740 -8.5%
        2010$555 +51%$326,670 -10.8%
        2009$368 +7.1%$366,020 +17.9%
        2007$343 +5.2%$310,410 +43.3%
        2006$326 -19.5%$216,630 +23.6%
        2005$406 +12%$175,270 +20%
        2004$362 -44%$146,060 +50%
        2003$647 +2.9%$97,375 +2%
        2002$628 +3%$95,451 +2.1%
        2001$610 $93,528

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Edgewood