Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $12,500

    112 W Poplar St, Walnut Ridge, AR 72476

    --beds
    --baths
    6,969Square Feet
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $58/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $58/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prime build-ready residential lot
    Welcome to Market a prime, build-ready residential lot in the heart of Walnut Ridge! Bring your blueprints and build your dream home or a profitable investment property on this level, 0.16-acre parcel. Perfectly situated within city limits, this 6,939.74 ft² lot offers level land making construction prep a breeze. You’ll save on development costs with immediate access to public water, public sewer, and municipal electricity right at the street. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood, you are just a 2-minute drive from Walnut Ridge City Hall and downtown dining, parks, and schools. Whether you are a builder looking for your next quick project or an individual wanting an affordable location for a custom home, this property is an exceptional find. Call or drive by today and imagine the possibilities!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jonathan C Prunty 870-340-1591,

    Northern Star Realty

    Bought with:

    Jonathan C Prunty, AR

    Northern Star Realty

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26022193MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: 51
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 Square Feet
    • Features: Level, Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 85001350000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: Not in List
    Location
    • Region: Walnut Ridge

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $10,000
    • Annual tax amount: $70
    • Date on market: 6/2/2026
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/14/2026Sold$12,500-24.2%
    Source: CARMLS #26022193 Report a problem
    9/2/2026Contingent$16,500
    Source: CARMLS #26022193 Report a problem
    8/8/2026Price change$16,500-34%
    Source: CARMLS #26022193 Report a problem
    6/2/2026Listed for sale$25,000+25%
    Source: CARMLS #26022193 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listing removed$20,000
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10110876 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Listed for sale$20,000-23.1%
    Source: CARMLS #23034192 Report a problem
    7/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10104017 Report a problem
    1/30/2023Listed for sale$25,999+30%
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10104017 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Listing removed$20,000
    Source: CARMLS #22025413 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Listed for sale$20,000
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10100888 Report a problem
    9/24/2022Pending sale$20,000
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10100888 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Listed for sale$20,000+3746.2%
    Source: CARMLS #22025413 Report a problem
    3/12/2018Sold$520
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$77 +7.6%$2,000
    2024$72 +8.2%$2,000
    2023$66 +9%$2,000 +66.7%
    2022$61 -73.1%$1,200 -75.2%
    2021$226 $4,840
    2020$226 +2.9%$4,840
    2019$219 +6.8%$4,840
    2018$205 +2.3%$4,840 +2.3%
    2017$201 $4,730
    2016$201 $4,730
    2015-- $4,730
    2014$201 $4,730
    2013$201 +19.7%$4,730 +19.7%
    2012$167 -3.7%$3,950
    2011$174 $3,950
    2010$174 $3,950
    2009$174 $3,950
    2008$174 $3,950
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72476

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating