Welcome to your new home, nestled behind the gates of Reflections in Cooper City. This stunning, bright & airy 3 bed 2.5 bath home offers comfort & style & a BRAND NEW ROOF. A beautifully appointed kitchen w/dark wood cabinets, quartz countertops, glass backsplash & SS appliances. The home also features a 2 car garage w/ epoxy flooring & full storm protection including a new impact rated garage door. Upstairs, you will find all 3 bedrooms including an updated primary bathroom, & walk in closets. The fenced in yard is great for entertaining & has room for a pool. Nestled in a private gated community w/clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pool, kiddie pool & playground. Centrally located near top schools, shopping, dining & more. Easy to show - Reach out today!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/15)
$670,000
11208 Rhapsody Road, Hollywood, FL 33026
3beds
1,792sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$653,900 Zestimate®
$374/sqft
$177/mo HOA
What's special
Brand new roofQuartz countertopsSs appliancesGlass backsplashUpdated primary bathroomWalk in closets
- 94 days |
- 1,350 |
- 133 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angela Canete 954-258-3718,
Compass Florida, LLC
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10552012
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
Features
- High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Windows: Arched
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,232
- Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: First Floor Entry,Kitchen Island,Pantry,Vaulted Ce
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Room For Pool
- Pool features: Association
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4356
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 514001130680
- Zoning: PUD
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Flat,Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
- Security: Gated Community
- Subdivision: Rock Creek Ph Two 104-34
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
- HOA fee: $530 quarterly
Location
- Region: Hollywood
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $374/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $508,600
- Annual tax amount: $9,340
- Date on market: 2/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 94 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$653,900
$621,000 - $687,000
$3,557/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $670,000-1.5%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $680,000-2.9%$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $699,999-1.4%$391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $710,000+224.2%$396/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2018 | Listing removed | $2,700$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,700$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2017 | Listing removed | $2,700$2/sqft |
Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,700$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2012 | Sold | $219,000-4.7%$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2011 | Listing removed | $229,902$128/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX POWERPRO REALTY #H880815 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2011 | Price change | $229,902-2.1%$128/sqft |
| 7/27/2011 | Price change | $234,900-4.1%$131/sqft |
| 6/30/2011 | Listed for sale | $245,000+11.4%$137/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PowerPro Realty #H880815 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2011 | Listing removed | $219,900$123/sqft |
| 10/30/2010 | Price change | $219,900-2.7%$123/sqft |
| 10/16/2010 | Price change | $225,900-17.8%$126/sqft |
| 7/25/2010 | Price change | $274,900+54.4%$153/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2010 | Sold | $178,000-22.6%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2010 | Price change | $230,032-2.3%$128/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PowerPro Realty #H871032 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2010 | Price change | $235,532-1.9%$131/sqft |
| 2/18/2010 | Price change | $240,042-4%$134/sqft |
| 1/30/2010 | Listed for sale | $250,052+49.7%$140/sqft |
| 3/22/2001 | Sold | $167,000+32%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/1993 | Sold | $126,500$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,340 +7.2% | $456,190 +10% |
| 2023 | $8,715 +12.6% | $414,720 +10% |
| 2022 | $7,737 +12.9% | $377,020 +10% |
| 2021 | $6,851 -12.3% | $342,750 +3.5% |
| 2020 | $7,807 -0.1% | $331,050 +3.1% |
| 2019 | $7,815 | $321,010 +3.6% |
| 2018 | $7,815 +20.9% | $309,870 +48.8% |
| 2017 | $6,467 +80.8% | $208,290 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $3,577 +3.8% | $204,010 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $3,446 +1.3% | $202,600 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $3,404 | $201,000 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $3,404 -14.3% | $198,030 +6.9% |
| 2012 | $3,971 -1.9% | $185,210 -4.9% |
| 2011 | $4,048 +7.4% | $194,680 +12.5% |
| 2010 | $3,769 -20.3% | $173,090 -23.8% |
| 2009 | $4,731 -14.2% | $227,060 -16% |
| 2008 | $5,513 -18.5% | $270,170 -18.3% |
| 2007 | $6,768 +1.1% | $330,660 +10.9% |
| 2006 | $6,697 | $298,210 +97.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $150,910 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33026