This .35-acre parcel in Plant City offers a rare chance to rehab or tear/build your own custom home with no HOA and plenty of space. Tampa is about a 25-minute drive, making this a great balance of small-town living and big-city access.
Pending
$200,000
1124 S Wiggins Rd, Plant City, FL 33566
3beds
1,256sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
0.35 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$159/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 84 days |
- 54 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Anthony Medina 863-242-9847,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1 863-508-3000,
Angel Pantoja 407-923-5544,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: P4937871
Originating MLS: East Polk

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,092
- Total interior livable area: 1,256 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 feet x 175 feet
Details
- Parcel number: U362822ZZZ00000481050.0
- Zoning: RSC-4
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Brick, Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Other
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: UNPLATTED
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Plant City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $159/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $188,817
- Annual tax amount: $3,213
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 25 days
- Listing terms: Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/9/2026 | Pending sale | $200,000$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $200,000-8.3%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Listing removed | $218,000$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Price change | $218,000-3.1%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Price change | $225,000-4.3%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $235,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,213 +6.6% | $176,530 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,014 +8.6% | $160,482 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,776 +13.3% | $145,893 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,451 +276% | $132,630 +83.2% |
| 2020 | $652 +0.3% | $72,382 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $650 | $70,755 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $650 +4.7% | $69,436 -5% |
| 2017 | $621 +1.1% | $73,088 +9.7% |
| 2016 | $614 -26.5% | $66,609 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $835 -0.5% | $66,146 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $840 | $65,621 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $840 -1.9% | $64,651 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $855 +4.1% | $63,570 +7.6% |
| 2011 | $821 +1.6% | $59,080 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $808 +2.1% | $58,207 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $791 +1.4% | $56,677 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $780 -3.3% | $56,620 +3% |
| 2007 | $807 -0.8% | $54,971 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $813 +1.8% | $53,630 +3% |
| 2005 | $799 | $52,068 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $50,551 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $49,608 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $48,445 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $47,682 -13.9% |
| 2000 | $686 | $55,353 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33566