Great investment potential, three homes on a little over an acre. This property is also considered commercial for a possible in home business or hotel. Right next to the King Oscar Motel. Excellent location, close to the factory outlets, restaurants, grocery stores, and freeway. Also possible owner financing.
Active
Listed by: Frank Dipola Realty
$990,000
1125 Eckerson Road, Centralia, WA 98531
3beds
4,538sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1920
1.15 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$218/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 796 days |
- 102 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Thomas E. Dipola,
Frank Dipola Realty
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2207677
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Wall Unit(s), Electric
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,538
- Total interior livable area: 4,538 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 5
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.15 Acres
- Features: Value In Land
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 003409024017
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 1/2 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Products
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1920
- Major remodel year: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: Lewis county PUD
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Centralia
- Water: Public, Company: City of Centralia
- Utilities for property: Comcast
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Centralia
Location
- Region: Centralia
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $218/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $790,100
- Annual tax amount: $4,526
- Date on market: 3/22/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 783 days
- Listing terms: See Remarks
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,194/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $990,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $990,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $990,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,479 +6.5% | $790,100 +28.2% |
| 2021 | $6,086 +31.5% | $616,300 +17.9% |
| 2020 | $4,629 -10.1% | $522,800 +13.9% |
| 2019 | $5,151 +9% | $458,900 +17.3% |
| 2018 | $4,727 | $391,200 +10.5% |
| 2017 | $4,727 +25.5% | $354,100 -5% |
| 2016 | $3,768 -5.8% | $372,800 -4.3% |
| 2015 | $3,998 +8.9% | $389,700 +0% |
| 2013 | $3,671 | $389,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98531