Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Prado Realty Group
    Price cut: $99 (5/12)
    $549,900

    11265 Runyan Rd, Beaumont, CA 92223

    4beds
    2,762sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $550,000 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $155/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private courtyardCrown moldingDesirable corner lotStainless steel appliancesSeparate showerGranite countertopsUpgraded hardware
    Beautifully maintained two-story home situated on a desirable corner lot within the sought-after Fairway Canyon community. All bedrooms are thoughtfully located upstairs along with a convenient laundry room, creating a functional and well-designed layout. The main level offers a formal living room and formal dining area with direct access to a private courtyard, ideal for indoor-outdoor living. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a custom frosted glass pantry door, and a large center island with bar seating that opens seamlessly to the family room, creating the perfect environment for entertaining and everyday living. Crown molding and upgraded hardware add a refined touch throughout the lower level. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a generous layout with a walk-in closet, dual sinks, separate shower, and soaking tub. Neutral tones throughout the home provide a clean and inviting canvas ready for a new owner’s personal touch. The exterior has been enhanced with added concrete along the side yard, creating a functional patio and walkway space. The home has been well cared for and presents an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to customize and make it their own. Home includes a solar energy system under a Power Purchase Agreement designed to offset the majority of electricity usage; seller reports minimal to no electric bills with occasional utility credits. Located within a master-planned community offering resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, multiple pools, spa, fitness center, parks, and more, with convenient access to golf, shopping, dining, and freeway access.
    30 days
    |
    1,410
    |
    55
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Danny Talamantes DRE #01421791 949-910-6833,

    Prado Realty Group

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26086070MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom, Bedroom, Center Hall, Family Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Other, Pantry, Retreat, Dining Room
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Up
      Bathroom
      • Features: Jack and Jill Bath
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Closet, Dual Sinks, Enclosed Toilet, Hollywood Bath, Linen Closet, Stone Counters, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Pantry
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Water To Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceramic Counters, Crown Molding, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Tile Counters, Tandem, Unfurnished, All Bedrooms Up, Jack and Jill Bath, Primary Suite, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,762 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Direct Access, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved, Tandem
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: 1
      • Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered, Front Porch, Open, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Lawn, Landscaped, Near Park, Rectangular Lot, Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 413511016
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mediterranean,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Drywall, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Repairs Cosmetic
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned, Standard
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Curbs, Dog Park, Golf, Hiking, Lake, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks, Park
      • Security: Prewired, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Fairway
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
      • HOA fee: $155 monthly
      • HOA name: Fairway Canyon Community Association
      • HOA phone: 951-922-6444
      Location
      • Region: Beaumont

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $199/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $390,427
      • Annual tax amount: $7,149
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 30 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Ring Doorbell, Ceiling Fans.
      • Exclusions: Security System Control Panel
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $550,000

        $523,000 - $578,000

        $3,217/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$549,9000%$199/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG26086070 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$549,999+57.1%$199/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG26086070 Report a problem
        6/12/2019Sold$350,000+0%$127/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SW19101362 Report a problem
        5/18/2019Pending sale$349,999$127/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Temecula-Vail Ranch #SW19101362 Report a problem
        5/3/2019Listed for sale$349,999+17.1%$127/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Res-Vail Ranch #SW19101362 Report a problem
        12/17/2015Sold$299,000$108/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/22/2015Listed for sale$299,000+25.1%$108/sqft
        Source: ALL NATIONS REALTY & INVS #IV15230372 Report a problem
        4/3/2013Sold$239,000+0%$87/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        2/4/2013Listed for sale$238,900+19.2%$86/sqft
        Source: Riverside Inland Real Estate dba Keller Williams Realty #IV13015129 Report a problem
        6/5/2009Sold$200,500-56.4%$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/1/2005Sold$460,000$167/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,149 -5.2%$390,427 +2%
        2024$7,539 -0.1%$382,773 +2%
        2023$7,544 +1.9%$375,268 +2%
        2022$7,404 +1.2%$367,910 +2%
        2021$7,313 +0.8%$360,697 +1%
        2020$7,256 +6.2%$357,000 +12.5%
        2019$6,832 -0.2%$317,300 +2%
        2018$6,849 -3%$311,079 +2%
        2017$7,062 $304,980 +2%
        2016$7,062 +10.6%$299,000 +22.1%
        2015$6,383 +0.8%$244,880 +2%
        2014$6,330 $240,085 +35.6%
        2013-- $177,000 -2.2%
        2012-- $181,000 -5.2%
        2011-- $191,000 -4.5%
        2010-- $200,024 -16.3%
        2009-- $239,000 -28.7%
        2008-- $335,000 -28.6%
        2007-- $469,200 +2%
        2006-- $460,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92223

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable