Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $287,500

    1128 Riverside Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $287,500 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $2,176 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $287,500

    $262,000 - $313,000

    $2,176/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,847/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,847/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this spacious and inviting 2BR 1BA brick home on one of the most desirable streets in Baltimore's Federal Hill. Features include fresh paint, hardwood floors, exposed brick, skylights, and generous closet space with additional storage in the lower level. Enjoy a private deck off the kitchen, perfect for grilling or relaxing. Covered off-street parking adds rare convenience in the city. Just steps from Federal Hill Park, Riverside Park, and the new Cross Street Market. Walk to the Inner Harbor, shops, restaurants, gyms, museums, the marina, and sports stadiums. Quick access to I95, the MARC train, and the water taxi. A perfect blend of charm, space, and location. Schedule your tour today. 1-Year Lease No Smoking/Vaping

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24051918028

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,100
    • Pet fee: $50 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/15/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2025Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2025Listed for rent$2,100+31.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2021Sold$265,000$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2021Sold$265,000-3.6%$221/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2004174 Report a problem
    8/25/2021Contingent$274,900$229/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2004174 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Listed for sale$274,900+15172.2%$229/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2004174 Report a problem
    7/25/2019Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Aureus Property Management, INC #MDBA473280 Report a problem
    6/26/2019Listed for rent$1,600-13.5%$1/sqft
    8/26/2018Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Aureus Property Management, INC #1002069058 Report a problem
    7/19/2018Listed for rent$1,850+2.8%$2/sqft
    8/22/2015Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway - PenFed Realty #BA8714830 Report a problem
    8/15/2015Listed for sale$1,800-99.4%$2/sqft
    8/12/2015Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty #BA8714830 Report a problem
    8/7/2015Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    7/12/2014Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Prudential PenFed Realty #BA8392559 Report a problem
    7/2/2014Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    7/3/2013Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Prudential PenFed Realty #BA8120266 Report a problem
    6/29/2013Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    7/17/2011Listing removed$295,000$246/sqft
    Source: Prudential Carruthers REALTORS #BA7625914 Report a problem
    6/14/2011Listed for sale$295,000-1.7%$246/sqft
    4/28/2008Sold$300,000+412.8%$250/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/1997Sold$58,500$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $305,333 +1.5%
    2024$7,098 +1.5%$300,767 +1.5%
    2023$6,990 +1.1%$296,200
    2022$6,913 +1.1%$296,200 +2.3%
    2021$6,836 +1.1%$289,667 +1.1%
    2020$6,759 $286,400
    2019$6,759 $286,400
    2018$6,759 -1.2%$286,400 -1.2%
    2017$6,839 +7%$289,800 +2.3%
    2016$6,395 $283,167 +2.4%
    2015$6,395 $276,533 +2.5%
    2014$6,395 $269,900
    2013-- $269,900
    2012-- $269,900 0%
    2011-- $269,970
    2010-- $269,970
    2009-- $269,970 -9.9%
    2008-- $299,780 +11.3%
    2007-- $269,392 +12.2%
    2006-- $240,046 +15.1%
    2005-- $208,620 +9%
    2004-- $191,385 +120.6%
    2003-- $86,743 +32.7%
    2002-- $65,360
    2001-- $65,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riverside