Discover true country living on 3.8 unrestricted acres at 11281 Clint Parker Rd. This peaceful homestead offers the space, freedom, and privacy you’ve been looking for. With no MUD, no HOA, and low taxes, you can bring your animals, add a shop, or expand the property to fit your lifestyle. The land provides a beautiful mix of open space and trees, creating the perfect setting for a quiet rural retreat. Enjoy the best of both worlds with a private country feel while still being just minutes from Conroe, I-45, shopping, and dining. Whether you’re building, investing, or settling into a long-term home, this property gives you the flexibility to make your vision a reality.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/29)
$350,000
11281 Clint Parker Rd, Conroe, TX 77303
3beds
1,536sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
3.8 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$228/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 168 days |
- 253 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brock Duncan TREC #0837173 318-599-9770,
Ignite Real Estate Group
Source: HAR,MLS#: 83472522
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric, Window Unit(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,536
- Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: No Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 3.8 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Wooded, 2 Up to 5 Acres
Details
- Additional parcels included: 810000740
- Parcel number: 38223
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Conroe
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $228/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $281,014
- Annual tax amount: $1,955
- Date on market: 11/30/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,576/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $350,000-1.4%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Price change | $355,000-2.7%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $365,000-2.7%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $375,000-5.1%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $395,000-2.5%$257/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Price change | $405,000-2.4%$264/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2025 | Price change | $415,000-2.4%$270/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000$277/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $135,629 +10% |
| 2024 | $231 +7.8% | $123,299 +10% |
| 2023 | $215 | $112,090 +0.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $111,170 +20% |
| 2021 | $571 +2% | $92,640 +10% |
| 2020 | $560 +2% | $84,220 +10% |
| 2019 | $548 -2.7% | $76,560 +10% |
| 2018 | $563 -36.4% | $69,600 +10% |
| 2017 | $886 +5.8% | $63,270 +10% |
| 2016 | $837 +8.6% | $57,520 +10% |
| 2015 | $771 | $52,290 +10% |
| 2014 | $771 | $47,540 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $43,220 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,220 |
| 2011 | -- | $43,220 |
| 2010 | -- | $43,220 |
| 2009 | -- | $43,220 |
| 2008 | -- | $43,220 |
| 2007 | -- | $43,220 +21.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $35,620 |
| 2005 | -- | $35,620 |
| 2004 | -- | $35,620 +5.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $33,890 |
| 2002 | -- | $33,890 |
| 2001 | -- | $33,890 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77303