Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $254,900

    11301 Involute Pl APT 102, Raleigh, NC 27617

    2beds
    1,291sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $254,900 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $1,687 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $254,900

    $242,000 - $268,000

    $1,687/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,501/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,501/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 11301 Involute Place, Unit 102 a beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the highly desirable Avera Place community of Raleigh! This spacious 1,291 sq ft home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in a prime Wake County location. Step inside to an open-concept layout filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The generously sized living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, making it easy to host guests or enjoy quiet evenings at home. Both bedrooms are well-appointed and offer ample closet space, with the primary suite featuring a private en-suite bathroom for added comfort and privacy. A second full bathroom serves guests and the additional bedroom, making this layout perfect for roommates, family members, or a home office setup. Enjoy low-maintenance living and take advantage of the community poolperfect for relaxing and cooling off during North Carolina's warmer months. Avera Place offers a peaceful, well-kept environment while being just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and major highways for easy commuting. Don't miss this opportunity to live in a charming condo community in one of Raleigh's most convenient locations. 11301 Involute Place, Unit 102 is ready to welcome you home! Schedule an online showing at: Submit your application online at: Resident Benefits: **Get over $100 in monthly benefits for just $49.95 with our Resident Benefits Package! Enjoy valuable services with the flexibility to customize or opt-out Application Criteria: a) Gross household income of at least 3 times the rent b) A credit score of 650+ is preferred; we are happy to discuss your situation if your credit score is lower c) No evictions in the last 5 years d) A one-time pet fee of $300 per pet applies. An additional deposit may be required for multiple pets. No monthly pet fee; pet screening is required after application approval: $30 per pet. e) One-time admin fee of $250 required to pay after signing the lease.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Range/Oven, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,291 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 0759907277201

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,595

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/09/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2026Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for rent$1,595-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2025Listed for rent$1,600+10.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/13/2021Listed for rent$1,445+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/1/2021Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/2/2009Sold$176,370-4.9%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2006Sold$185,500$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,527 +0.4%$287,522
    2024$2,517 +26%$287,522 +58.5%
    2023$1,998 +7.6%$181,458
    2022$1,857 +4%$181,458
    2021$1,786 +1.8%$181,458
    2020$1,753 +7.5%$181,458 +30.5%
    2019$1,631 $139,029
    2018$1,631 +11.2%$139,029
    2017$1,466 +2.1%$139,029
    2016$1,436 -13.5%$139,029 -12.3%
    2015$1,661 +5.4%$158,448
    2014$1,576 $158,448
    2013-- $158,448
    2012-- $158,448
    2011-- $158,448
    2010-- $158,448
    2009-- $158,448
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh