Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $275,000

    385 Wr Gillespie Rd, Dobson, NC 27017

    3beds
    1,540sqft
    : 
    $1,764/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2004
    0.87 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Detached two-car garageVaulted ceilingsGenerously sized storage closetsStorage buildingSeparate dining area
    This 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home features vaulted ceilings, gas logs in the living room, a separate dining area, and generously sized storage closets. The kitchen includes a recently installed sink, and all appliances, including the washer and dryer, convey. Additional features include an encapsulated crawl space, a freshly stained front porch and back deck, a detached two-car garage, and a storage building. The home may also be sold with furniture, a lawn mower, lawn equipment, offering a convenient move-in-ready opportunity. Seller will be having new roof installed and radon system installed 20/29/26, and septic inspection has been completed. Schedule your showing today!
    17 days
    1,269
    105

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Michelle Settle 336-466-2780,

    Realty One Group Results

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1237804MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Access Only
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,540
      • Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,540

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Paved, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.87 Acres
      • Features: Cleared
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 498600542328
      • Zoning: RA
      • Special conditions: Owner Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Rolling Meadow
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Dobson

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $162,800
      • Annual tax amount: $530
      • Date on market: 10/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 17 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/23/2026Listed for sale$275,000
        Source: Triad MLS #1237804 Report a problem
        10/16/2026Pending sale$275,000
        Source: Triad MLS #1237804 Report a problem
        10/8/2026Listed for sale$275,000
        Source: Triad MLS #1237804 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$531 +0.5%$162,800
        2025$528 +8.6%$162,800 +18.2%
        2024$487 $137,710
        2023$487 -3.6%$137,710
        2022$505 $137,710
        2021$505 +5.3%$137,710 +8.6%
        2020$479 +0.6%$126,760
        2019$476 $126,760
        2018$476 +0.6%$126,760
        2017$473 +2.7%$126,760
        2016$461 $126,760 -4.1%
        2013$461 $132,140
        2012-- $132,140 -3.9%
        2011-- $137,560
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 27017

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Dobson
        • Middle: Central
        • High: Surry Central

        Source: Triad MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.