Skip main navigation
Active
  • $2,300,000

    1008 E Mullan Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    --beds
    0baths
    4,960sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 2020
    -- sqft lot
    $1,426,600 Zestimate®
    $464/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Well-maintained groundsAttractive finishes throughoutStrong curb appealLarge windows
    Rare opportunity to own an impressive 4-plex combining comfort, convenience, and income potential. Thoughtfully designed units feature open living areas, large windows, and attractive finishes throughout. The property boasts strong curb appeal, well-maintained grounds, and a prime location close to everyday amenities. Perfect for investors seeking reliable cash flow in a high-demand rental market.
    2 hours
    |
    44
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Duffy Smock 208-699-5466,

    Windermere/Hayden, LLC

    Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS,MLS#: 26-5166MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Mini-Split, Electric Stove
      Features
      • Basement: None-Slab on Grade
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Electric Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,960
      • Total interior livable area: 4,960 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: C171000G003A
      • Zoning: CDA-R-12-RSIDEN

Condition
      • Year built: 2020

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $464/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,748,578
      • Annual tax amount: $9,355
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $1,426,600

        $1.17M - $1.71M

        $2,643/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$2,300,000+1143.2%$464/sqft
        Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #26-5166 Report a problem
        6/2/2013Listing removed$185,000$37/sqft
        Source: Northwest Realty Group #12-10197 Report a problem
        1/30/2013Listed for sale$185,000$37/sqft
        Source: Northwest Realty Group #12-10197 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,356 +8.5%$1,748,578 +10%
        2024$8,623 -0.8%$1,589,616 -5%
        2023$8,695 -10.8%$1,673,280 -11.3%
        2022$9,751 +417.2%$1,886,976 +56.1%
        2021$1,885 -6.2%$1,208,844 +449.5%
        2020$2,010 -1.2%$220,000 +13.9%
        2019$2,034 +1.2%$193,147 +10%
        2018$2,010 +18%$175,588 +30%
        2017$1,703 -23.2%$135,068 -11.9%
        2016$2,216 -2.5%$153,267
        2015$2,272 $153,267 +20.8%
        2013$2,272 $126,900 +0.7%
        2012-- $125,981 -5.1%
        2011-- $132,710 -5%
        2010-- $139,724

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83814

          Getting around

          83 / 100
          Very Walkable
          86 / 100
          Very Bikeable