Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath multi-level home offering 1,846 SF of comfortable living space on a spacious .23-acre lot in a quiet cul-de-sac location. Just 1/2 mile from Ponderosa Elm. School as well as Millenium skate park & 1.5 miles from 2 riverfront parks! This property combines convenience, recreation & charm. Inside, you'll find a remodeled kitchen, a bright front bay window, main level vaulted ceiling, new interior & exterior paint and new carpet installed in 2025. The home also features a tank-less water heater for added efficiency. Outdoors, the backyard is designed for both fun & functionality with a private pickle-ball court, fire pit, garden boxes, chicken coop, and two large 10x20 sheds offering plenty of storage & workshop. Whether you're entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying peaceful evenings at home, this property offers the perfect blend of modern updates, outdoor amenities and a friendly neighborhood setting.
Active
$595,000
420 S Glenwood Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854
3beds
3baths
1,846sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1991
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$584,300 Zestimate®
$322/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fire pitChicken coopPrivate pickle-ball courtGarden boxesRemodeled kitchenMain level vaulted ceilingQuiet cul-de-sac location
- 1 day |
- 724 |
- 63 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Ivey 208-946-7816,
Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)
Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS,MLS#: 26-5128
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Furnace
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Central Vacuum, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, LVP
- Basement: Finished,Daylight
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,846
- Total interior livable area: 1,846 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Lawn
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Features: Open Lot, Level, Southern Exposure, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: P32950020090
- Zoning: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement, T1-11, Brick, Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1991
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $322/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $497,860
- Annual tax amount: $2,004
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$584,300
$555,000 - $614,000
$2,490/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $595,000+138.1%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2017 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Hometown Property Management, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
| 12/2/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2016 | Price change | $249,9000%$135/sqft |
Source: Windermere/Hayden, LLC #16-10307 Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2016 | Listed for sale | $250,000$135/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 +16.6% | $372,860 +21.6% |
| 2024 | $1,718 +22.2% | $306,550 +1.5% |
| 2023 | $1,406 -41.6% | $302,140 -31.2% |
| 2022 | $2,407 +17% | $438,922 +31.9% |
| 2021 | $2,058 +5.7% | $332,700 +19.6% |
| 2020 | $1,947 +12.1% | $278,250 +10.5% |
| 2019 | $1,737 -10.8% | $251,880 +13.4% |
| 2018 | $1,947 +25.6% | $222,160 +11.9% |
| 2017 | $1,551 +123.6% | $198,610 +19% |
| 2016 | $694 -49.8% | $166,860 +2.1% |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $163,470 +23.6% |
| 2013 | $1,381 | $132,260 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $129,000 -11.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $145,275 -7.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $156,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83854