Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $284,900

    11320 Jack Rabbit Ln, Port Richey, FL 34668

    3beds
    1,427sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    6,002 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Updated finishesStylish granite countertopsOpen floor planFunctional designUpdated kitchenSleek stainless-steel appliancesFully fenced-in backyard
    Move-in ready three-bedroom, two-bathroom home located in the desirable Bear Creek subdivision. This residence features an open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the main living areas, perfect for modern living and entertaining. The heart of the home is the updated kitchen, which boasts stylish granite countertops and sleek stainless-steel appliances. The interior living space is designed for comfort and efficiency, leading out to a fully fenced-in backyard that provides a secure and private area for outdoor activities. This home combines updated finishes with a functional design to accommodate a variety of lifestyles. Schedule your private showing today!
    15 days
    |
    242
    |
    17
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Robert Salmons 888-216-6364,

    ENTERA REALTY LLC 888-216-6364

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6405259MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x15
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x11
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x13
      Living room
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x15
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,427
      • Total interior livable area: 1,427 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      Lot
      • Size: 6,002 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1125160130000005830
      • Zoning: R4
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: BEAR CREEK SUB
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Port Richey

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $225,194
      • Annual tax amount: $3,975
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$284,900+1.8%$200/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6405259 Report a problem
        11/25/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        11/7/2022Price change$1,895-9.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        10/15/2022Price change$2,095-2.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        10/5/2022Price change$2,140-2.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        8/19/2022Listed for rent$2,190$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        6/29/2022Sold$280,000+1.8%$196/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/19/2022Pending sale$275,000$193/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7845282 Report a problem
        5/17/2022Listed for sale$275,000$193/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7845282 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,061 +1.5%$225,194 +2.2%
        2023$4,001 +453.4%$220,418 +17.6%
        2022$723 +1%$187,501 +184.4%
        2021$716 +1.4%$65,930 +1.4%
        2020$706 +1.3%$65,020 +2.3%
        2019$697 $63,560 +1.9%
        2018$697 +2.8%$62,380
        2017$678 -0.4%$62,380 +4.2%
        2016$681 +4.9%$59,840 +0.7%
        2015$649 +3.2%$59,424 -0.7%
        2014$628 $59,873 +3.1%
        2013-- $58,081 -5.5%
        2012-- $61,483 -14.9%
        2011-- $72,227 -1.4%
        2010-- $73,289 -12.5%
        2009-- $83,801 -26%
        2008-- $113,321 -15%
        2007-- $133,267 +4.4%
        2006-- $127,625 +27%
        2005-- $100,497 +24.7%
        2004-- $80,592 +7%
        2003-- $75,330 +12.7%
        2002-- $66,835 +10.8%
        2000-- $60,328 +8.6%
        1999-- $55,530

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34668

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable