Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
  • Est. $28,100

    1135 New Stanton Ruffsdale Rd, Ruffs Dale, PA 15679

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.87 Acres Lot
    $28,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Opportunity awaits at 1135 New Stanton Ruffsdale Rd! This 2-bedroom home offers a solid layout and great potential for the right buyer ready to add their personal touch. The main level features a comfortable living room, formal dining room, kitchen, and convenient attached garage. Upstairs you’ll find two bedrooms and a full bath. A high-efficiency furnace adds value and efficiency. Situated on over a 3/4 acre lot with a double driveway and covered rear porch. Conveniently located near I-70 and the PA Turnpike for easy commuting, and just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials in Mt. Pleasant and New Stanton.
    242 days
    |
    25
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin Shaner 888-397-7352,

    EXP REALTY LLC

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1741934MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2

Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.87 Acres
      • Dimensions: 185 x 50 x 179 x 86 M/L
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4703160010
      • Special conditions: In Foreclosure

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $7,360
      • Annual tax amount: $953
      • Date on market: 3/3/2026

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $28,100

        $27,000 - $30,000

        $1,063/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Sold$28,000
        Source: WPMLS #1741934 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$734 +7.7%$5,760
        2023$682 +3.2%$5,760
        2022$661 +7.4%$5,760
        2021$615 +2.1%$5,760
        2020$602 $5,760
        2019$602 +6.9%$5,760
        2018$564 $5,760
        2017$564 +2.3%$5,760
        2016$551 $5,760
        2015$551 +1.4%$5,760
        2014$543 $5,760
        2013$543 +1.8%$5,760
        2012$534 $5,760
        2011$534 $5,760
        2010$534 -0.1%$5,760
        2009$534 -0.2%$5,760
        2008$535 +0.4%$5,760
        2007$533 +0.2%$5,760
        2006$532 -0.9%$5,760
        2005$536 +5%$5,760
        2004$511 +16.5%$5,760
        2003$439 +5.4%$5,760
        2002$416 +4.3%$5,760
        2000$399 $5,760

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 15679

        Getting around

        15 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        19 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable