Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $292,000

    11370 Involute Pl APT 105, Raleigh, NC 27617

    3beds
    1,434sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $292,000 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $1,842 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,000

    $277,000 - $307,000

    $1,842/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,720/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,720/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3-bedroom end-unit Villa at Avera Place at Brier Creek. This is a 3-bedroom HARDWOOD FLOORS and w/ 2 full baths & attached 2 car garage. Large Kitchen includes electric stove, dishwasher, refrigerator & built in microwave. Feel free to stop by the clubhouse. Includes access to community pool, tennis courts, car wash and 24 hour fitness center Renter responsible for utilities

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,434 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Vinyl
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0759907277164

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,875

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/23/2025Listing removed$1,875$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2025Listed for rent$1,875+1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2023Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2023Listed for rent$1,850+27.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2019Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Sunay Realty #2254992 Report a problem
    5/16/2019Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Sunay Realty #2254992 Report a problem
    3/28/2017Sold$179,000+15.5%$125/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2105922 Report a problem
    10/30/2014Sold$155,000+19.2%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2011Sold$130,000+9529.6%$91/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #1784231 Report a problem
    4/18/2008Sold$1,350-99.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #994129 Report a problem
    8/24/2006Sold$225,000$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,846 +0.4%$323,998
    2024$2,834 +25.7%$323,998 +58%
    2023$2,255 +7.6%$205,062
    2022$2,096 +4%$205,062
    2021$2,015 +1.8%$205,062
    2020$1,979 +7.4%$205,062 +30.3%
    2019$1,843 $157,326
    2018$1,843 +11.3%$157,326
    2017$1,657 +2.1%$157,326
    2016$1,623 -19.7%$157,326 -18.5%
    2015$2,020 +5.4%$193,156
    2014$1,916 $193,156
    2013-- $193,156
    2012-- $193,156
    2011-- $193,156
    2010-- $193,156
    2009-- $193,156
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh