114 Lewis offers the perfect blend of modern renovations and mid-century charm. Thoughtfully updated to refresh its classic character, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is ready for its next residents. The spacious layout provides plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining, while the back deck and large yard make it an ideal spot to enjoy all seasons in South Carolina.
A detached mother-in-law suite is located in the backyard and is occasionally occupied by the owners. Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy a charming, updated home in Clemson, SC.
House for rent
$3,000/mo
Fees may apply
114 Lewis Rd, Clemson, SC 29631
3beds
2,217sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
What's special
Back deckCharming updated homeMid-century charmSpacious layoutLarge yardModern renovations
- 125 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Washer
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,217 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 404311659643
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Clemson
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Listing removed | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2016 | Sold | $222,500-11%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2016 | Price change | $249,900-2%$113/sqft |
Source: Carolina Real Estate #20166944 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2016 | Price change | $254,900-8.9%$115/sqft |
| 7/15/2015 | Price change | $279,900-3.4%$126/sqft |
| 7/2/2015 | Price change | $289,900-6.5%$131/sqft |
| 3/26/2015 | Listed for sale | $310,000$140/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29631