114 Lexington Rd, York, PA 17402
Home value
$306,400
$291,000 - $322,000
$2,260/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,260/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,260/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,029/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,029/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Gayle K Sanders 717-676-7767,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Jay Wafer, 5006936
EXP Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Carpet, Formal Dining Room, Chair Rail
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Family room
- Features: Basement - Partially Finished, Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - Carpet, Flooring - Bamboo
- Level: Lower
- Area: 460 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23 X 20
Foyer
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
Half bath
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Dining Area, Flooring - HardWood, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gas Cooking
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Level: Lower
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Carpet, Window Treatments
- Level: Main
- Area: 253 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23 X 11
Workshop
- Features: Basement - Unfinished, Flooring - Concrete
- Level: Lower
- Area: 380 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20 X 19
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement, Dryer In Unit, Has Laundry, Lower Level, Washer In Unit, Laundry Room
Features
- Bar, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Dry Wall, Block Walls, Unfinished Walls
- Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Vinyl, Wood
- Doors: Sliding Glass, Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Storm Window(s), Screens
- Basement: Partial,Heated,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Partially Finished,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Workshop
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Glass Doors, Mantel(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,176
- Total interior livable area: 2,176 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,176
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Asphalt, Driveway, Attached, Off Street, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
- Details: Garage Sqft: 580
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Awning(s)
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Street
- Frontage type: Road Frontage
- Frontage length: Road Frontage: 90
Lot
- Size: 0.30 Acres
- Dimensions: 90 x 159 x 90 x 159
- Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Rear Yard, Sloped, SideYard(s), Middle Of Block
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 540001200490000000
- Zoning: RM
- Zoning description: Residential Medium Density
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Block, Brick Front, Concrete, Stick Built, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Details
- Builder name: Paul Smith
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Phone, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: York
- Subdivision: Colonial Heights
- Municipality: YORK TWP
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Black Top, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Sold | $305,000-9%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Pending sale | $335,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Pending sale | $335,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Pending sale | $335,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $335,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,178 +0.4% | $179,970 |
| 2024 | $6,154 | $179,970 |
| 2023 | $6,154 +9.7% | $179,970 |
| 2022 | $5,610 -2.9% | $179,970 |
| 2021 | $5,775 +3% | $179,970 |
| 2020 | $5,610 +0.3% | $179,970 |
| 2019 | $5,592 +0.7% | $179,970 |
| 2018 | $5,554 +385.2% | $179,970 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $179,970 |
| 2016 | -- | $179,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $179,970 |
| 2012 | -- | $179,970 |
| 2011 | -- | $179,970 |
| 2010 | -- | $179,970 |
| 2009 | -- | $179,970 |
| 2008 | -- | $179,970 |
| 2007 | -- | $179,970 |
| 2006 | -- | $179,970 +24.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $144,970 |
| 2004 | -- | $144,970 |
| 2003 | -- | $144,970 |
| 2002 | -- | $144,970 |
| 2000 | -- | $144,970 |
| 1999 | -- | $144,970 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Spry