Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $353,000

    170 Walter Rd, York, PA 17402

    3beds
    2baths
    2,025sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $353,000 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $2,050 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,000

    $335,000 - $371,000

    $2,050/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,321/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,321/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2025 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 170 Walter Rd, York, PA 17402.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,025 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 540001201060000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: York

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/1/2015Sold$169,900$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2015Listed for sale$169,900-2.9%$84/sqft
    Source: Country Home Real Estate Inc. #21503167 Report a problem
    8/31/2013Listing removed$174,900$86/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL BOB YOST HOMESALE #21305890 Report a problem
    5/29/2013Price change$174,900-4.4%$86/sqft
    2/19/2013Listed for sale$182,900+2.5%$90/sqft
    Source: Prudential Bob Yost Homesale Services #21301715 Report a problem
    12/1/2012Listing removed$178,500$88/sqft
    Source: morgan collins, inc. #21208716 Report a problem
    10/18/2012Price change$178,500-3.3%$88/sqft
    Source: morgan collins, inc. #21208716 Report a problem
    8/30/2012Listed for sale$184,500$91/sqft
    Source: morgan collins, inc. #21208716 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,882 +0.4%$171,350
    2024$5,860 $171,350
    2023$5,860 +9.7%$171,350
    2022$5,341 -2.9%$171,350
    2021$5,499 +3%$171,350
    2020$5,341 +0.3%$171,350
    2019$5,324 +0.7%$171,350
    2018$5,288 +385.2%$171,350
    2017$1,090 $171,350
    2016-- $171,350
    2015-- $171,350
    2014-- $171,350
    2013-- $171,350
    2012-- $171,350
    2011-- $171,350
    2010-- $171,350
    2009-- $171,350
    2008-- $171,350
    2007-- $171,350
    2006-- $171,350 +30.6%
    2005-- $131,200
    2004-- $131,200
    2003-- $131,200
    2002-- $131,200
    2000-- $131,200
    1999-- $131,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Spry