Skip main navigation
Active
  • $629,000

    114 Timber Creek Rd, Laurel Park, NC 28739

    4beds
    2,431sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $610,100 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $4/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fully renovated bathroomRenovated bathroomWalk-in showerBreakfast nookSoaring vaulted ceilingTwo separate drivewaysTwo attached garages
    Delightful home with two attached garages in Laurel Park’s sought-after Timber Creek neighborhood! Conveniently located just a few miles from downtown Hendersonville, this one-owner home has never been on the market before! Tons of main-level living space with a soaring vaulted ceiling and two living rooms. There’s a fireplace with real stone surround and sliding doors leading out to a large back deck with a hot tub. Well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a breakfast nook as well as a separate formal dining room. Large primary bedroom with a renovated bathroom, walk-in shower, and huge walk-in closet. Main level has two additional bedrooms + a fully renovated bathroom; the finished basement has another bedroom and a full bath! The garages and workshop spaces are amazing. Main level has a two-car garage with epoxy floors and built-in storage, while the basement garage has room for two more cars (if parked tandem) plus a huge workshop space. If you like to tinker, this is the house for you! The yard is large, but fairly low maintenance with old-growth trees, and the deck overlooks a lush forest filled with rhododendrons. There are two separate driveways. A truly awesome home. Come see for yourself!
    27 days
    |
    1,042
    |
    93
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Caley Bowman caley@mymosaicrealty.com,

    Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4371818MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Attic Other, Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Doors: Insulated Door(s), Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Basement Garage Door,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: Other
      • Fireplace features: Gas Vented, Living Room, Wood Burning, Other - See Remarks
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,953
      • Total interior livable area: 2,431 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,953
      • Finished area below ground: 478

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      • Details: Two Garages! There is a two-car garage on main level and a basement garage that can fit two cars tandem-style. There are also two separate driveways.
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated
      Lot
      • Size: 0.55 Acres
      • Features: Green Area, Private, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 9901536
      • Zoning: R-20
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Wood
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $50 annually
      Location
      • Region: Laurel Park
      • Elevation: 2000 Feet

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $259/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $457,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,778
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $610,100

        $580,000 - $641,000

        $2,941/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$629,000$259/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4371818 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,778 $457,400
        2024$3,778 $457,400
        2023$3,778 +23.6%$457,400 +49%
        2022$3,057 $306,900
        2021-- $306,900
        2020$3,057 $306,900
        2019$3,057 $306,900 +11.6%
        2018$3,057 +96.8%$274,900
        2017$1,553 $274,900
        2016-- $274,900
        2015-- $274,900 -2.1%
        2014-- $280,800
        2013-- $280,800
        2012-- $280,800
        2011-- $280,800 -10.2%
        2010-- $312,600
        2009-- $312,600
        2008-- $312,600
        2007-- $312,600 +34.9%
        2006-- $231,800
        2005-- $231,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28739

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable