Charming country homestead on 15 beautiful acres offering the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and rural charm. This property features an older farmhouse full of character along with multiple outbuildings ideal for storage, workshops, equipment, or hobby spaces. Established blueberry bushes, muscadine vines, and a variety of fruit trees make this property well suited for a small farm or homestead lifestyle, while the nicely landscaped yard creates a welcoming setting around the home. The remaining acreage is maturely wooded, providing excellent opportunities for hunting, recreation, trails, or simply enjoying nature and seclusion. Whether you're looking for a peaceful country retreat, hobby farm, hunting property, or a place to create your dream homestead, this property offers endless potential at $249,500.
Active
Price cut: $50K (5/7)
$249,500
3100 River Ridge Rd, Summit, MS 39666
3beds
2,035sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1968
15 Acres Lot
$197,600 Zestimate®
$123/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 9 days |
- 273 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Blake Bridevaux 601-395-2619,
Doug Rushing Realty of McComb 601-249-3400
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4148626
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,035
- Total interior livable area: 2,035 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport, On Site
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Garden, Lighting
Lot
- Size: 15 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 812900
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Architectural Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Summit
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $123/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $60,488
- Annual tax amount: $123
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$197,600
$148,000 - $247,000
$1,247/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $199,500-20%$98/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4148627 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,500$123/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4148626 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $6,133 -0.1% |
| 2023 | -- | $6,142 -0.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $6,151 -0.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $6,161 -5.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $6,544 -0.3% |
| 2018 | -- | $6,565 +0.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $6,558 +0.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $6,535 -1.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $6,629 +0.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $6,591 +6.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $6,194 -0.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $6,210 -6.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $6,652 -0.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $6,686 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39666