Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,677,000

    11468 Rue Concord, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    4beds
    6,195sqft
    Detached Single Family
    Built in 1978
    4.25 Acres Lot
    $1,677,000 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $3,945 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,677,000

    $1.48M - $1.91M

    $3,945/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,166/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,166/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 6195 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 11468 Rue Concord, Baton Rouge, LA 70810.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Beamed Ceilings, Built-In Bookcases, All Window Trtmt., Ceiling 9'+, Crown Moulding, Attic Access, Inside Laundry
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Slab: Traditional Found
    • Attic: Attic Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: 3 Fireplaces
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 6,195 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    • Pool features: Inground Pool
    Lot
    • Size: 4.25 Acres
    • Features: Wooded Lot, No Outlet Lot, Sloping Lot
    • Topography: Sloping, Wooded Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01945130
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other Style
    • Property subtype: Detached Single Family
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: GAS: Entergy
    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Gated Community
    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
    • Topography: Sloping, Wooded Lot
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Wall Oven
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Beamed Ceilings, Built-In Bookcases, All Window Trtmt., Ceiling 9'+, Crown Moulding, Attic Access, Inside Laundry
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 3
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Brick Siding, Other Siding
    • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony, Porch, LANDSCAPED, Inground Pool
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Other Style
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • PoolFeatures: Inground Pool
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System, Gated Community
    • Heating: Central, 2 or More Units Heat
    • RoomKitchenLevel: First
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: First
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: First
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Dishwasher, Disposal, Island, Counters Tile, Cooktop Electric, Wall Oven
    • SpecialListingConditions: As Is
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Breakfast Room, Dining Room Formal
    • Attic: Attic Access
    • LotFeatures: Wooded Lot, No Outlet Lot, Sloping Lot
    • Cooling: Central Air Cool, 2 or More Units Cool
    • Flooring: Other Floor, Wood Floor, Carpet Floor, Cer/Porc Tile Floor, Brick Floor
    • Basement: Slab: Traditional Found
    • YearBuiltDetails: 41-50 Years
    • FoundationDetails: Slab: Traditional Found
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: MBR En Suite Bath, MBR Ceiling 9'+, MBR Sitting/Office Area
    • Roof: Tile Roof
    • Gas: GAS: Entergy
    • AssociationAmenities: Subd Gated Community
    • CommunityFeatures: Subd Gated Community
    • FireplaceFeatures: 3 Fireplaces
    • PropertySubType: Detached Single Family
    • BeastPropertySubType: Residential - Detached Single Family
    • BuildingFeatures: Kitchen, Library, Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master, Dining Room Formal, Livingroom, Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Utilityroom, Attic Access, Sittingroom
    • ParkingFeatures: Off Street Parking, 4+ Cars Park, Garage Park, Carport Park, Attached Park
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/15/2020Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2020008104 Report a problem
    9/21/2020Pending sale$2,295,000$370/sqft
    Source: Burns & Co., Inc. #2020008104 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Price change$2,295,000+4.3%$370/sqft
    Source: Burns & Co., Inc. #2020008104 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Pending sale$2,200,000$355/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional #2017007545 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Listed for sale$2,200,000$355/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional #2017007545 Report a problem
    3/26/2018Listing removed$2,200,000$355/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional #2017007545 Report a problem
    10/26/2017Price change$2,200,000-4.3%$355/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #2017007545 Report a problem
    5/19/2017Listed for sale$2,300,000$371/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #2017007545 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,537 -0.5%$162,255
    2024$18,624 +10.7%$162,255 +12%
    2023$16,823 +3.3%$144,870
    2022$16,284 +2%$144,870
    2021$15,965 +155.4%$144,870 +154.5%
    2020$6,250 +5.7%$56,930 +10%
    2019$5,911 +1.3%$51,750
    2018$5,834 $51,750
    2017$5,834 $51,750
    2016$5,834 +20%$51,750 +2.8%
    2015$4,862 +5.7%$50,350
    2014$4,599 $50,350
    2013$4,599 -14.8%$50,350
    2012$5,398 -0.9%$50,350
    2011$5,445 +1.2%$50,350
    2010$5,382 +18.2%$50,350
    2009$4,553 -0.6%$50,350
    2008$4,580 +8.8%$50,350 +7.7%
    2007$4,210 -1.4%$46,750
    2006$4,271 -1.7%$46,750
    2005$4,345 +3.7%$46,750
    2004$4,190 +11.2%$46,750 +11.6%
    2003$3,769 $41,900
    2002$3,769 +3%$41,900
    2001$3,660 +0.9%$41,900
    2000$3,628 $41,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Highland-Perkins