Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $342,800

    115 Royal Coach Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224

    3beds
    1,741sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $342,800 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $2,501 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $342,800

    $322,000 - $363,000

    $2,501/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,327/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,327/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Look no further than 115 Royal Coach. This bright and spacious 3 Bedroom Split-Level has been meticulously maintained by the original owners and is truly move-in ready! Substantial updates over the past 10 years include a beautiful kitchen remodel, new windows, carport and sunroom tear-off roof and many more. Main floor boasts formal dining, living and family room spaces and an updated half bath. Storage options abound in the full basement, two car garage and bonus carport perfect for a trailer or boat. Additional features include a generator, central air and maintenance-free brick and vinyl exterior. Enjoy the outdoors in your fully-fenced backyard with a large storage shed. Located on a quiet, well kept street in West Seneca Schools close to countless conveniences. Welcome Home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,741 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14680012418251

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Buffalo

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Sliding Glass Door, Natural Woodwork - some, Sump Pump, Central Vacuum System
    • Additional Rooms: Foyer/Entry Hall, Living Room, Family Room, Laundry-Basement, Bonus Room, Florida/Sun Room- Unheated
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Additional Exterior Features: Thermal Windows - Some, Garage Door Opener, Fully Fenced Yard
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Forced Air
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Eat-In, Country Kitchen, Living/Dining Combo
    • ENERGYSTAR: Windows
    • Driveway Description: Parking Area, Concrete, Double Wide
    • Area NYSWIS Code: West Seneca-146800
    • Additional Structures: Shed/Storage
    • Postal City: West Seneca
    • Status: U-Under Contract
    • Garage Amenities: Storage
    • Parcel Number: 146800-124-180-0002-051-000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/1/2019Sold$187,000+1.1%$107/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1161569 Report a problem
    12/6/2018Pending sale$184,900$106/sqft
    Source: Lancaster #B1161569 Report a problem
    11/26/2018Listed for sale$184,900$106/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Lancaster #B1161569 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $72,500
    2024-- $72,500
    2023-- $72,500
    2022-- $72,500
    2021-- $72,500
    2020-- $72,500
    2019-- $72,500
    2018-- $72,500
    2017$5,546 +129.5%$72,500
    2016$2,417 $72,500
    2015-- $72,500
    2014-- $72,500
    2013-- $72,500 +0.8%
    2012-- $71,900
    2011-- $71,900
    2010-- $71,900
    2009-- $71,900
    2008-- $71,900
    2007-- $71,900
    2006-- $71,900
    2005-- $71,900
    2004-- $71,900
    2003-- $71,900
    2002-- $71,900
    2001-- $71,900
    2000-- $71,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14224