Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $217,500

    11512 Rabbit Run, Hammond, LA 70401

    --beds
    --baths
    1,383sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    1 Acres Lot
    $217,500 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $1,657 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $217,500

    $202,000 - $231,000

    $1,657/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,657/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,657/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $985/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $985/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home leases for $1,300.00 a month. Beautiful home on a corner lot, stained concrete floors throughout, no carpet! Granite counter tops in kitchen and baths, no flood zone.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,383 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6280536

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hammond

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2010Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$512 +0.5%$13,399
    2024$509 +1.8%$13,399 +1.2%
    2023$500 $13,239
    2022$500 +0%$13,239
    2021$500 0%$13,239
    2020$500 +0.3%$13,239
    2019$498 -56.8%$13,239
    2018$1,153 +130.2%$13,239
    2017$501 $13,239
    2016$501 $13,239
    2015$501 +7.5%$13,239
    2014$466 +187%$13,239 +562%
    2013$162 -3.6%$2,000
    2012$168 -3.4%$2,000
    2011$174 +298.7%$2,000 +300%
    2010$44 $500
    2009$44 $500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70401