Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    11528 Rue Villantray, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    3beds
    2,489sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1968
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,725 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,725/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    STATELY 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath home on large lot in sought after Iberville Terrace - what a great opportunity to MAKE THIS YOUR DREAM HOME! Living Room features BRICK FIREPLACE and lots of space! Large Keeping Room & Dining Room just off the Kitchen. Huge Master Suite has WALK-IN CLOSET. Generously sized Guest Rooms connected with Jack & Jill Bathroom. Wonderful FRONT PORCH and BALCONY. Storage Room/Workshop just off of Carport.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Gaspard,

    RE/MAX Select

    Bought with:

    Cindy Edmonds, 0000043513

    Dawson Grey Real Estate

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2025007504MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bath
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 330.43
    • Width: 17.3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 186.25
    • Width: 12.5
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 238.75
    • Width: 12.5
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 97.5
    • Length: 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 175.75
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 416.3
    • Length: 23
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,677
    • Total interior livable area: 2,489 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Cars Park
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Dimensions: 96 x 149 x 117 x 180
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01975226

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Siding, Wood Siding, Other, Brick, Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

DateEventPrice
    6/23/2025Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025007504 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Pending sale$325,000$131/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025007504 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listed for sale$325,000$131/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025007504 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$465 -0.4%$11,300
    2024$467 -1.1%$11,300
    2023$472 +3.1%$11,300
    2022$458 +1.9%$11,300
    2021$450 +0.6%$11,300
    2020$447 -66%$11,300
    2019$1,316 +1.3%$11,300
    2018$1,299 +183.6%$11,300
    2017$458 $11,300
    2016$458 +2.5%$11,300
    2015$447 +2.2%$11,300
    2014$437 $11,300
    2013$437 -64.7%$11,300
    2012$1,236 -0.8%$11,300
    2011$1,247 +1.1%$11,300
    2010$1,233 +205.3%$11,300
    2009$404 -0.6%$11,300
    2008$406 -0.3%$11,300
    2007$408 -1.4%$11,300
    2006$414 -1.7%$11,300
    2005$421 +3.7%$11,300
    2004$406 -8.8%$11,300
    2003$445 0%$11,300
    2002$445 +2.8%$11,300
    2001$433 +8%$11,300
    2000$401 $11,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Highland-Perkins