Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    11529 Rue Villantray, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    4beds
    1,709sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in ----
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $286,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,211 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $286,900

    $273,000 - $301,000

    $2,211/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,211/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,211/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    There are multiple features to love on this one; open living area, 4 bedrooms, no carpet, swimming pool, painted brick exterior and a whole home generator to name a few! Beautiful white cabinets, slab granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, bar seating and a sitting or breakfast area make the kitchen most desirable. The living room has windows overlooking the patio/pool area and a floor to ceiling, bricked fireplace. The space at the front of the house, next to one bedroom is open to the living area, and can be a larger dining area, office, playroom, you name it! The remaining three bedrooms and hall bath are efficiently located down the front hallway. Back yard features a large gate that enters the rear yard from Rue LaPlace. Enjoy the mild Louisiana weather on the large, covered back patio overlooking the swimming pool! Special Financing Incentives available on this property from SIRVA Mortgage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aimee Norton,

    eXp Realty

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2023018714MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Attic: Attic Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,089
    • Total interior livable area: 1,709 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Cars Park, Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Liner
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 150 x 90 x 144 x 65
    • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01805509
    • Special conditions: 3rd Party/Corp/Relo

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential

• Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/22/2024Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023018714 Report a problem
    2/19/2024Pending sale$275,000$161/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023018714 Report a problem
    2/6/2024Price change$275,000-4.8%$161/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023018714 Report a problem
    1/3/2024Price change$289,000-3.7%$169/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023018714 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Price change$300,000-1.6%$176/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023007030 Report a problem
    10/6/2023Price change$305,000-3.2%$178/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023007030 Report a problem
    8/16/2023Price change$315,000-3.1%$184/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023007030 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Price change$325,000-3%$190/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023007030 Report a problem
    6/20/2023Listed for sale$335,000$196/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023007030 Report a problem
    5/23/2023Pending sale$335,000$196/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023007030 Report a problem
    5/4/2023Listed for sale$335,000+12%$196/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023007030 Report a problem
    3/30/2022Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022002380 Report a problem
    2/19/2022Pending sale$299,000$175/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022002380 Report a problem
    2/18/2022Listed for sale$299,000$175/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022002380 Report a problem
    6/29/2001Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2000Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,405 -0.5%$28,310
    2024$2,417 -27.1%$28,310
    2023$3,313 +63%$28,310 +58.8%
    2022$2,032 +74%$17,830
    2021$1,168 +0.7%$17,830
    2020$1,160 -37.8%$17,830 +10.4%
    2019$1,867 +1.3%$16,150
    2018$1,843 +83.9%$16,150
    2017$1,002 $16,150
    2016$1,002 +2.6%$16,150 +5.6%
    2015$976 +13.1%$15,300
    2014$863 $15,300
    2013$863 -48.1%$15,300
    2012$1,663 +5.2%$15,300 +6.3%
    2011$1,580 +1.2%$14,400
    2010$1,562 +113.1%$14,400
    2009$733 -0.6%$14,400
    2008$738 +41.8%$14,400 +16.6%
    2007$520 -1.4%$12,350
    2006$528 -1.7%$12,350
    2005$537 +4.1%$12,350
    2004$516 -7.7%$12,350
    2003$559 +278.6%$12,350 +38.8%
    2000$148 $8,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Highland-Perkins