Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $290,000

    109 Everett Ln, Nancy, KY 42544

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    2.14 Acres Lot
    $277,900 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious kitchenDining room
    What an amazing deal!! If you are looking for a lake house, this is the home for you! It's walking distance to the lake for those days you want to go for a quick swim or to go fishing. It's a mile to the Ford Hollow boat ramp. There are boat slips you can rent for the year! This home is a 3 bedroom and 2 bath ranch style home. It has a nice front porch perfect for enjoying the great outdoors or relaxing in the hot tub on the back deck!! It has a spacious living room with a fireplace for those chilly evenings, nice spacious kitchen, and dining room. This home has a finished basement for extra room. It has a detached garage to store your boat or lake toys. This is a great opportunity to own a lake home or a permanent residence.
    3 days
    |
    171
    |
    9
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cathy Claiborne 606-875-3025,

    Keller Williams Collective

    Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26010988MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
      • Laundry: Lower Level
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s), Screens
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access,Walk-Up Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,680
      • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,080
      • Finished area below ground: 600

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Basement, Detached Garage, Garage Faces Side
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Garden
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Rural, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 2.14 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, Many Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage
      • Parcel number: 0326002

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $173/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $125,000
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $277,900

        $264,000 - $292,000

        $1,518/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$290,000+205.3%$173/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #26010988 Report a problem
        5/22/2015Sold$95,000+11.8%$57/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        6/27/2002Sold$85,000$51/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023-- $125,000
        2022-- $125,000 +31.6%
        2021-- $95,000
        2020$461 $95,000
        2019$461 -3.2%$95,000
        2018$476 -1.4%$95,000
        2017$483 +0.8%$95,000
        2016$479 $95,000
        2015$479 -28.2%$95,000 +11.8%
        2014$667 +8.4%$85,000
        2010$615 $85,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 42544

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent