Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,918/mo

    Fees may apply

    1155 Ripley St #304, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    1beds
    785sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Furnished apartments available.
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Large Closets, Storage
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 785 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 21
    • Exterior features: Airbnb-friendly, Bicycle storage, Breakfast bar, Build credit score with RentTrack, Built-in desk, Concierge, Conference Room, Deposit free with Rhino, Dual vanity, Electric vehicle charging stations, Flooring: Wood, Garden, Granite countertops, Green energy available with Public Grid, High ceilings, Lifestyle services powered by Amenify, Moving services with Move Matcher, On-site retail, Package Receiving, Pet friendly, Quartz countertops, Resident App, Short Term Lease, Smart Home + Internet package, Smoke Free, Soaking tub, Stainless steel appliances, Stand-alone shower, TV Lounge, Tile backsplash
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014
    • Major remodel year: 2026

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Eleven55 Ripley
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Smoke Free
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Silver Spring

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 14 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Price change$1,918+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Price change$1,917-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2026Price change$1,920-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Price change$1,927+1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Price change$1,902+1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$1,872-1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Price change$1,902+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$1,897+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$1,896+1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2026Price change$1,866+1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$1,831-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$1,832-5.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2026Price change$1,933-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2026Price change$1,958-1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$1,988-1.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2026Price change$2,016+3.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for rent$1,945+2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2025Listing removed$1,899$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2025Price change$1,899-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2025Price change$1,901-3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2025Price change$1,960-1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2025Price change$1,980+0.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2025Price change$1,972-1.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2025Price change$1,997-1.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2025Listed for rent$2,032$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Downtown