Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $465,000

    389 N 4050 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    6beds
    2,934sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    1 Acres Lot
    $458,200 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced in garden areaNew paint upstairs
    If you have been looking in for that perfect 6 bedroom, 3 bath home on an acre, this could be the one. It is located just outside the town of Rigby and has newer flooring throughout the home New paint upstairs, The nice big windows let in lots of natural light to enjoy and the neighborhood is quiet and beautiful. This home is well maintained and ready for you and your family to make your own memories. Close to schools. There is a $5000 flooring allowance to replace the carpet with the flooring of your choice. Out back you will love the fenced in garden area. And the beautiful fire pit on the side that invites the neighbors over to enjoy with you. Let's go look today.
    2 days
    |
    932
    |
    86
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teresa Mortensen 208-520-9588,

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    Source: SRMLS,MLS#: 2186493MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      Basement
      • Area: 1443
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), New Paint-Partial, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,934
      • Total interior livable area: 2,934 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,491
      • Finished area below ground: 1,443

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Stalls, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, RV Carport
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: 1, Deck
      • Fencing: Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Low Traffic, Near Golf Course, Near Lake, Near Schools, Near Stream/River, Established Lawn, Many Trees, Sprinkler-Auto, Sprinkler System Full
      Details
      • Parcel number: RP005950010020
      • Zoning description: Rigby-R1-Residential Sngl Fam

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Primary Exterior Material: Brick, Primary Exterior Material: Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Year built: 2001

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $158/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $460,102
      • Annual tax amount: $1,146
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,RD,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
      • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $458,200

        $435,000 - $481,000

        $2,272/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$465,000$158/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2186493 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,195 +6.1%$460,102 +0.4%
        2024$2,068 +24.9%$458,078 -2.9%
        2023$1,656 -14.2%$471,989 +15.3%
        2022$1,930 +9.2%$409,526 +32.1%
        2021$1,767 +24.2%$310,029 +11.1%
        2020$1,423 +16.8%$278,946 +27.8%
        2018$1,218 -7.6%$218,262 +12.9%
        2017$1,318 +16.5%$193,298 +116.9%
        2016$1,131 +6.1%$89,109 +7.9%
        2015$1,066 +3.6%$82,596 +1.1%
        2014$1,029 +0.7%$81,694 +1.1%
        2013$1,022 $80,791 -10.7%
        2012-- $90,439
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83442

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable