Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $355,000

    115686 S 4190th Rd, Checotah, OK 74426

    1beds
    1,328sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $346,100 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bedroom features double closetsLake viewsFull-length iron-built deck
    Lake views, privacy, and a setup built to enjoy the water—this Lake Eufaula property stands out immediately. Situated on 1.4 wooded acres spanning 6 lots, this 1 bed, 2 bath lake home was thoughtfully built by its only owner with comfort, efficiency, and the view in mind. The open floor plan keeps the space feeling bright and connected, while the spacious kitchen offers plenty of room to gather, cook, and entertain. The back of the home is the true centerpiece—lined with Pella sliding doors and windows that frame the incredible lake view and flood the interior with natural light. Step outside onto the full-length iron-built deck and you’ll quickly understand what makes this property special. The bedroom features double closets and an en suite bath with double vanity, while the laundry room includes a sink for added convenience. Built with spray foam insulation throughout, regularly serviced HVAC, and updated mechanicals, the home was designed for easy ownership and year-round enjoyment. The property also includes a 20x36 shop with pass-through garage access, making it incredibly convenient for boat storage and quick trips to and from the lake. Properties with this kind of view, acreage, and thoughtful setup around Lake Eufaula are hard to come by—this is one you’ll want to experience in person.
    13 days
    |
    594
    |
    29
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shane Willard 405-640-1317,

    Willard Real Estate Group,

    Carson Spiva 405-639-1195,

    Willard Real Estate Group

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1227768MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Stained Wood
      • Flooring: Combination
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,328
      • Total interior livable area: 1,328 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Gravel
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.4 Acres
      • Features: Interior Lot, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 115686S4190th74426
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Metal Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Checotah

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $267/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $144,771
      • Annual tax amount: $1,635
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $346,100

        $329,000 - $363,000

        $1,160/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$355,000$267/sqft
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1227768 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,394 +0.2%$15,924
        2024$1,391 +10.3%$15,924 +5%
        2023$1,261 +10.5%$15,167 +10.3%
        2022$1,141 -1.2%$13,756 0%
        2021$1,155 +10.2%$13,757 +10.3%
        2020$1,048 +13.6%$12,478
        2019$922 $12,478 +5%
        2018$922 +5.1%$11,884 +6.1%
        2017$877 +3.2%$11,201 +4.1%
        2016$850 +9%$10,758 +3%
        2015$780 +4%$10,445 +3%
        2014$750 +2.5%$10,141 +3%
        2013$731 +2.4%$9,845 +3%
        2012$714 +1.6%$9,559
        2011$703 -0.2%$9,559
        2010$704 -0.4%$9,559
        2009$707 $9,559
        2008$707 -1%$9,559
        2007$714 $9,559

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74426

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable